19448 SW Scholls Ferry Rd, Beaverton, OR 97007
Home value
$949,900
$902,000 - $997,000
$3,424/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,424/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,424/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,744/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,744/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jesse Kuhn 503-706-9580,
RE/MAX Powerpros
Sandra Ambrosio Tiburcio, 201241095
Windermere Heritage
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom, Ceiling Fan, Sliding Doors, Double Sinks, Quartz, Tile Floor, Walkin Closet, Walkin Shower
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Features: Hardwood Floors, Closet
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Features: Hardwood Floors, Closet
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Features: Hardwood Floors
- Level: Main
Family room
- Features: Fireplace Insert, Hardwood Floors
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Disposal, Hardwood Floors, Double Oven, E N E R G Y S T A R Qualified Appliances, Quartz
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Double Oven, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Quartz, Closet, Bathroom, Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Walkin Shower, Pantry, Pot Filler
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Wood
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Insert, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,040
- Total interior livable area: 2,040 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport, RV Access/Parking, RV Boat Storage
- Has carport: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Main Floor Bedroom Bath, One Level, Accessibility
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Yard
- Has private pool: Yes
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 2.53 Acres
- Features: Gated, Gentle Sloping, Pasture, Trees, Acres 1 to 3
Details
- Additional structures: Barn, RVParking, RVBoatStorage
- Parcel number: R562000
- Zoning: AF-10
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cedar
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1995
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Satellite Internet Service
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Beaverton
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Gravel, Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Sold | $950,000-6.9%$466/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Pending sale | $1,020,000$500/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Price change | $1,020,000-2.9%$500/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,050,000$515/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 97007