Welcome to The Burke, a vibrant apartment community in North Charleston, SC, ideally located just off I-26 with easy access to downtown Charleston, major employers, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Our thoughtfully designed apartment homes offer modern finishes and comfortable living spaces perfect for relaxing or entertaining.Enjoy a lifestyle centered around connection and convenience with community amenities including a resort-style swimming pool, fully equipped fitness center, and pet park for your four-legged companions.
Floor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$1,573/mo
1945 Hanahan Rd #5320, Charleston, SC 29406
1beds
780sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Tue Jul 21 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Ceiling fan
None parking
What's special
Modern finishesComfortable living spacesResort-style swimming pool
- 13 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 780 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Contact manager
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Balcony, Barbecue, Business Center, Cyber Cafe, EV Charging Station, Granite Countertops, On-Site Maintenance, Pet Park, Pet Washing Station, Spacious Closets, Stainless Steel Appliances*, TV Lounge, Tile Backsplash, Wood Style Flooring
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Charleston
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 13 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Price change | $1,573-0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2026 | Price change | $1,577+0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,573+7.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2025 | Listing removed | $1,466$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,466-0.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2024 | Listing removed | $1,480-1.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2024 | Price change | $1,498+0.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2024 | Price change | $1,485-4.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2024 | Price change | $1,550+2.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,509-9.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2024 | Price change | $1,667-0.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,682+18%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2023 | Price change | $1,425-1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2023 | Price change | $1,440-5.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2023 | Price change | $1,517-1.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2023 | Price change | $1,538-5.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2023 | Price change | $1,620+0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2023 | Price change | $1,615-1.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,639$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 29406