Skip main navigation
Sold for $446,500
  • $446,500

    1945 Kentwell Rd, Columbus, OH 43221

    3beds
    1,135sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $457,100 Zestimate®
    $393/sqft
    $2,236 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $457,100

    $425,000 - $489,000

    $2,236/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,236/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,236/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,859/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,859/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this dream home sounds absolutely delightful! The fireplace in the main living area is undoubtedly a stunning focal point, creating a warm and inviting ambiance that's perfect for cozy evenings. The tastefully upgraded kitchen, complete with stainless steel appliances and a stylish accent backsplash, not only offers a sleek for any cooking enthusiast. The fully fenced-in backyard provides a private and secure outdoor oasis, perfect for enjoying various activities. And the covered patio adds a touch of luxury, offering a perfect setting for year-round relaxation or entertaining and contemporary feel throughout, creating a welcoming atmosphere that's ready to be enjoyed and cherished.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Daniel J Beirne 480-462-5392,

    Opendoor Brokerage LLC,

    Cory A Schwalbe 612-887-3524,

    Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    Bought with:

    Shannon M Leyh, 2015003855

    Mainstream Realty Pros

    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 224019277MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Features
    • Flooring: Wood, Carpet
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,135
    • Total interior livable area: 1,135 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 070004871
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1954

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Other,VA Loan,FHA,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/21/2025Sold$446,500-0.8%$393/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #224019277 Report a problem
    2/18/2025Pending sale$450,000$396/sqft
    1/30/2025Price change$450,000-1.1%$396/sqft
    10/17/2024Price change$455,000-1.1%$401/sqft
    9/16/2024Listed for sale$460,000$405/sqft
    8/28/2024Listing removed--
    7/25/2024Price change$460,000-1.1%$405/sqft
    7/11/2024Price change$465,000-0.4%$410/sqft
    6/20/2024Price change$467,000-1.9%$411/sqft
    6/11/2024Listed for sale$476,000+8%$419/sqft
    5/30/2024Sold$440,900+37.8%$388/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/17/2020Sold$320,000-1.5%$282/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #220030279 Report a problem
    11/18/2020Pending sale$324,900$286/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Greater Cols #220030279 Report a problem
    11/6/2020Price change$324,900-1.5%$286/sqft
    10/31/2020Price change$329,900-1.8%$291/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Greater Columbus Realty, LLC #220030279 Report a problem
    10/17/2020Price change$335,900-1.2%$296/sqft
    10/8/2020Listed for sale$339,900$299/sqft
    9/22/2020Pending sale$339,900$299/sqft
    9/11/2020Price change$339,900-2.9%$299/sqft
    9/2/2020Listed for sale$349,900+100.1%$308/sqft
    5/8/2013Sold$174,900+41.2%$154/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #213008057 Report a problem
    5/6/1997Sold$123,900$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,200 -7.2%$116,900
    2023$6,684 +6%$116,900 +29.6%
    2022$6,303 +13%$90,200
    2021$5,580 +0.9%$90,200
    2020$5,530 +5.5%$90,200 +19.4%
    2019$5,240 -5.1%$75,570
    2018$5,525 $75,570
    2017$5,525 +29%$75,570 +16.7%
    2016$4,281 -2.2%$64,750
    2015$4,376 $64,750
    2014$4,376 +114.1%$64,750 +10.1%
    2013$2,044 -45.9%$58,835
    2011$3,780 -1.3%$58,835 -2.7%
    2010$3,829 +2.4%$60,445
    2008$3,740 +2.3%$60,445
    2007$3,654 +11.5%--
    2006$3,277 +1.4%--
    2005$3,233 +4.6%--
    2004$3,092 +13.2%--
    2003$2,732 -0.2%--
    2002$2,737 +8.9%--
    2001$2,514 +10.4%--
    2000$2,277 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43221