Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $254,900

    19450 Rensellor St, Livonia, MI 48152

    4beds
    2,442sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1957
    5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
    $251,600 Zestimate®
    $104/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large private backyard lotExpansive finished basementAmple prep spaceFirst-floor bedroomHighly flexible floor planPlaster coved ceilingsSecond family room
    Welcome to 19450 Rensellor, a meticulously maintained Livonia residence offering a tremendous amount of square footage and incredible value. This home greets you with classic charm, featuring a spacious living room adorned with plaster coved ceilings that reflect the quality craftsmanship of its era. The highly flexible floor plan includes a convenient first-floor family room and a first-floor bedroom, while the expansive finished basement serves as a potential in-law suite complete with a second family room, an additional bedroom, and a full bathroom. The bright, white kitchen offers ample prep space, perfectly complemented by a series of major updates including a new roof installed in 2021, a high-efficiency furnace and A/C, updated windows, gutters, and storm doors. Situated on a large, private backyard lot with plenty of room to entertain or garden, this home provides the perfect blend of long-term durability and expansive living space in a fantastic neighborhood. Don't miss your chance to own this versatile home—schedule your showing today!
    106 days
    |
    1,555
    |
    53
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    J P Rue 248-520-6100,

    Real Estate One-Milford 248-684-1065

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261005560MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 192
      • Dimensions: 16 X 12
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11 X 11
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11 X 11
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 11 X 10
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 56
      • Dimensions: 8 X 7
      Family room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 176
      • Dimensions: 16 X 11
      Game room
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 192
      • Dimensions: 12 X 16
      Other
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 192
      • Dimensions: 12 X 16
      Kitchen
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 72
      • Dimensions: 12 X 6
      Living room
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 216
      • Dimensions: 18 X 12
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Features
      • Basement: Partially Finished
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,442 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,742
      • Finished area below ground: 700

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway, No Garage
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
      • Exterior features: Lighting
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 5,227.2 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 40 x 133
      Details
      • Parcel number: 46004010395000
      • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Brick
      • Foundation: Basement, Block
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1957

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $104/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $56,560
      • Annual tax amount: $4,193
      • Date on market: 1/30/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 106 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,FHA 203K
      • Exclusions: Exclusion(s) Do Not Exist
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $251,600

        $239,000 - $264,000

        $2,619/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/30/2026Listed for sale$254,900+254%$104/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261005560 Report a problem
        6/5/2018Sold$72,000+38.5%$29/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/7/2010Sold$52,000-74.9%$21/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/10/2010Sold$207,546+9.2%$85/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/6/2005Sold$190,000+40.7%$78/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/10/2000Sold$135,000$55/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $88,800 +8.3%
        2024-- $82,000 +10.5%
        2023-- $74,200 +4.7%
        2022-- $70,900 +1%
        2021-- $70,200
        2020$3,638 +111.7%$70,200 -1.4%
        2019$1,718 $71,200 +15%
        2018$1,718 $61,900 +14.4%
        2017-- $54,100
        2016$2,849 $54,100 +18.5%
        2015$2,849 $45,670 +9.9%
        2012-- $41,550
        2005$1,101 -48%--
        2003$2,117 +5%--
        2001$2,015 +6.7%$57,810 +3.2%
        2000$1,889 $56,020

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48152

          Getting around

          60 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          41 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable