Skip main navigation
Active
  • $549,900

    19455 Century Rd, Farmington, MN 55024

    3beds
    3,242sqft
    : 
    Single Family
    Built in 2006
    10,242 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $44/mo HOA

    What's special

    Well kept rambler in quiet neighborhood featuring a welcoming front porch, stone accented exterior, and a spacious three car garage with ample storage. The main level offers freshly refinished hardwood floors, a vaulted family room filled with windows and fireplace anchor, and an open kitchen with granite countertops and generous cabinetry. The formal dining provides a nice separation from the otherwise open living space. The primary suite offers a generous sized en-suite bathroom with dual sinks and separate shower/bath. You will also find a walk-in closet and optional laundry hookup which could be true one floor living. The walkout lower-level adds a large family room with a dry bar, a second gas fireplace, a full laundry room, ¾ bathroom, the third bedroom, and a flex-room for office, play, or fitness. Walking out the slider you will find the nicely landscaped lot with the patio and beautiful pergola providing private outdoor setting ideal for dining and entertaining. Located in a well established neighborhood close to parks, schools, and community conveniences.
    7 days
    |
    230
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Patricia Schmidt-Iverson 612-414-7100,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7051513MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 182 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x13
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 156 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x12
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 80 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8x10
      Bathroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 81 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9x9
      Bathroom
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 70 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x7
      Other
      • Level: Lower
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x11
      Family room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 476 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 28x17
      Flex room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 234 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18x13
      Foyer
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 60 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 6x10
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 280 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x20
      Laundry
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 104 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8x13
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 224 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16x14
      Patio
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 315 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 21x15
      Porch
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18x8
      Sitting room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 294 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 21x14
      Utility room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 70 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x7
      Walk in closet
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x11
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Air-To-Air Exchanger, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Water Softener Owned, Wine Cooler
      • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Basement: Drain Tiled,Finished,Partially Finished,Sump Pump
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,242
      • Total interior livable area: 3,242 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,626
      • Finished area below ground: 1,515

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
      • Fencing: Invisible
      Lot
      • Size: 10,242 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 72' x 154' x 59' x 153'
      • Features: Tree Coverage - Medium
      Details
      • Foundation area: 1615
      • Parcel number: 125950001070
      • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family
      Materials
      • Roof: Age Over 8 Years
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2006

• Services included: Sanitation
      • HOA fee: $525 annually
      • HOA name: Westport Properties
      • HOA phone: 952-465-3600
      Location
      • Region: Farmington

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $170/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $508,200
      • Annual tax amount: $5,218
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$549,900+70.2%$170/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7051513 Report a problem
        10/4/2013Sold$323,000+13.9%$100/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4408542 Report a problem
        9/1/2010Sold$283,500$87/sqft
        Source: Lake Superior Area Realtors as distributed by MLS GRID #1482625 Report a problem
        5/5/2010Sold$283,500-11.7%$87/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        8/5/2008Sold$321,120+238%$99/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/10/2005Sold$95,000$29/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,218 +6.1%$508,200 +5.6%
        2023$4,920 -1.5%$481,400 -1.3%
        2022$4,996 +2.5%$487,500 +19.6%
        2021$4,874 -2%$407,600 -0.1%
        2020$4,976 +2.1%$408,025 +6.7%
        2019$4,872 $382,500 +2.8%
        2018$4,872 +4.6%$372,200 +10.3%
        2017$4,656 +7.2%$337,400 +3.5%
        2016$4,342 +1.6%$326,000 +4.8%
        2015$4,274 -1.1%$311,124 +10.5%
        2014$4,324 +19.4%$281,476 +7.2%
        2013$3,622 -0.2%$262,510
        2012$3,629 -4.1%--
        2011$3,784 -3%--
        2010$3,900 -5.4%--
        2009$4,124 -18.6%--
        2008$5,065 +434%--
        2007$948 +3610.5%--
        2006$26 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,191/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2693
        Property taxes
        $454
        HOA Fees
        $44
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 55024

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          43 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable