Skip main navigation
Sold for $417,000
  • $417,000

    1946 E DEL RIO Street, Gilbert, AZ 85295

    4beds
    3baths
    1,574sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    2,649 Square Feet Lot
    $420,000 Zestimate®
    $265/sqft
    $2,107 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $420,000

    $399,000 - $441,000

    $2,107/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,107/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,107/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,488/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,488/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    : Great Gilbert Location in Gated community on a corner Lot . Check this Beautiful 4 bed, 2.5 bath property in the Fincher Creek Community is the one! Discover a welcoming interior showcasing neutral colors throughout, recessed lighting, tile flooring, and arched doorways. The Great eat-in kitchen boasts ample wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of counter space for all your cooking needs. Nice size Master bedroom a private bathroom, and a walk-in closet. Don't let this fantastic opportunity pass you by!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ted Paul Benner 623-694-0887,

    Jason Mitchell Real Estate,

    Kelly Morris 480-229-4386,

    Jason Mitchell Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Brian AJ Flatley II, SA525128000

    eXp Realty

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6534439MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Laminate Counters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,574
    • Total interior livable area: 1,574 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Pool features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Block
    Lot
    • Size: 2,649 sqft
    • Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
    Details
    • Parcel number: 30932102

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: City Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
    Location
    • Region: Gilbert
    • Subdivision: FINCHER CREEK FINAL PLAT

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $128 monthly
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds
    • Association name: Fincher Creek
    • Association phone: 602-957-9191

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/23/2024Listing removed$434,900+4.3%$276/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6513903 Report a problem
    7/27/2023Sold$417,000-1.9%$265/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6534439 Report a problem
    7/22/2023Pending sale$425,000$270/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6534439 Report a problem
    6/6/2023Price change$425,000-1.2%$270/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6534439 Report a problem
    5/30/2023Price change$430,000-1.1%$273/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6534439 Report a problem
    5/2/2023Price change$434,900-1.1%$276/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6534439 Report a problem
    4/17/2023Price change$439,900-1.1%$279/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6534439 Report a problem
    3/24/2023Listed for sale$444,900+2.3%$283/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6534439 Report a problem
    3/9/2023Listing removed$434,900$276/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6513903 Report a problem
    2/2/2023Listed for sale$434,900-10.8%$276/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6513903 Report a problem
    6/14/2022Listing removed$487,500$310/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6398998 Report a problem
    6/8/2022Price change$487,500-0.2%$310/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6398998 Report a problem
    5/27/2022Price change$488,500-0.1%$310/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6398998 Report a problem
    5/18/2022Price change$489,000-2%$311/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6398998 Report a problem
    5/13/2022Listed for sale$499,000+31.3%$317/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6398998 Report a problem
    4/20/2021Sold$380,000+4.1%$241/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6208940 Report a problem
    3/21/2021Pending sale$365,000$232/sqft
    Source: Engel & Volkers #6208940 Report a problem
    3/18/2021Listed for sale$365,000+43.1%$232/sqft
    Source: Engel & Volkers #6208940 Report a problem
    10/11/2018Sold$255,000+2%$162/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Intl Solds #5817928_85295 Report a problem
    9/9/2018Listed for sale$249,900+55.4%$159/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #5817928 Report a problem
    1/11/2016Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: TransCity - Property # 162324 Report a problem
    12/6/2015Listed for rent$1,250+2%$1/sqft
    Source: TransCity - Property # 162324 Report a problem
    6/17/2015Listing removed$1,225$1/sqft
    Source: Transcity Property Management, Inc. Report a problem
    5/15/2015Listed for rent$1,225$1/sqft
    9/16/2004Sold$160,787$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,231 +4%$34,250 -6.4%
    2024$1,183 -0.9%$36,580 +144.7%
    2023$1,194 +1.4%$14,949 -33.6%
    2022$1,177 -3.6%$22,500 +5.6%
    2021$1,221 +8.7%$21,310 +8.8%
    2020$1,123 -14%$19,580 +12.1%
    2019$1,306 $17,460 +9%
    2018$1,306 +3.4%$16,020 +8.5%
    2017$1,263 +7%$14,770 +2%
    2016$1,180 -3.5%$14,480 +8.6%
    2015$1,222 $13,330 +25.8%
    2014-- $10,600 +21%
    2013-- $8,760 -12%
    2012-- $9,950 -13.3%
    2011-- $11,480 -11.8%
    2010-- $13,010 -27.6%
    2009-- $17,980 +6.4%
    2008-- $16,900 +5.6%
    2007-- $16,000 +41%
    2006-- $11,350 +4.6%
    2005-- $10,850

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Fincher Farms