Skip main navigation
Active
  • $990,000

    19462 Meadow Rue Ct, Hamel, MN 55340

    5beds
    5,190sqft
    : 
    Single Family
    Built in 2020
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $191/sqft
    $61/mo HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to this sought-after Snelling floorplan two-story home offering 5 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, and a heated 3-car garage in a quiet cul-de-sac setting within the Wayzata School District. A stunning two-story foyer makes an immediate impression, while expansive windows fill the home with natural light and highlight the upgraded hardwood floors flowing throughout much of the main level. Thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the open main level features a spacious living room, formal dining area, and an impressive kitchen complete with a large center island, stainless steel appliances, and an oversized walk-in pantry. A rare four-season sunroom provides the perfect year-round retreat and opens to the low-maintenance TimberTech deck overlooking serene pond and tree-lined views. The main level also features a private office, an oversized laundry room with exceptional storage and a well-designed mudroom with custom cabinetry. Upstairs, the spacious loft offers an additional gathering space perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The primary suite features a private bathroom with double vanities, a walk-in shower, and an expansive walk-in closet. Three additional upper-level bedrooms each offer walk-in closets, including a Jack-and-Jill bathroom layout and a private ensuite bedroom. The finished walkout lower level is bright, open, and designed for entertaining with expansive family and recreation spaces, a wet bar/kitchenette upgrade, an additional bedroom, and bathroom. Walk out to the patio and enjoy the peaceful backyard setting with mature trees, pond views, and generous outdoor living space. Additional highlights include extensive storage throughout, upscale finishes, an insulated and heated garage with floor drain, and access to neighborhood amenities including a community pool, playgrounds, walking trails, and shared green spaces. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and everyday conveniences.
    4 days
    |
    604
    |
    34
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeremy J Hager 612-702-3222,

    Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7052118MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 323 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19x17
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 234 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18x13
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 180 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15x12
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x11
      Bedroom 5
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 169 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x13
      Other
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 221 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17x13
      Deck
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 300 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 20x15
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 204 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17x12
      Family room
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 408 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 24x17
      Informal dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 153 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17x9
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 204 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17x12
      Laundry
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 100 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x10
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 272 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17x16
      Office
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 154 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x11
      Other
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 56 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8x7
      Patio
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 931 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 49x19
      Recreation room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 595 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 35x17
      Sun room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 140 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x10
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Air-To-Air Exchanger, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Humidifier, Gas Water Heater, Water Filtration System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Wall Oven, Washer, Water Softener Owned
      • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Main Level, Sink, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Basement: Daylight,Egress Window(s),Finished,Full,Concrete,Sump Pump,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 5,190
      • Total interior livable area: 5,190 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,590
      • Finished area below ground: 1,360

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Asphalt, Floor Drain, Heated Garage, Insulated Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Composite Decking, Deck, Front Porch, Patio
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Heated, Shared
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.26 Acres
      • Dimensions: 75 x 138 x 80 x 147
      • Features: Tree Coverage - Light
      Details
      • Foundation area: 1600
      • Parcel number: 3611923430052
      • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family
      Materials
      • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less,Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2020

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
      • Gas: Natural Gas
      • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
      • Water: City Water/Connected

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Shared Amenities
      • HOA fee: $61 monthly
      • HOA name: Sharper Management
      • HOA phone: 952-224-4777
      Location
      • Region: Hamel

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $191/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $849,500
      • Annual tax amount: $12,211
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$990,000+36.2%$191/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7052118 Report a problem
        3/20/2020Sold$726,970$140/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #5429722 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$11,259 +2.1%$849,500 +3.8%
        2024$11,030 +8.3%$818,400 -0.8%
        2023$10,183 +11.8%$824,600 +8.4%
        2022$9,110 +147.5%$761,000 +19.5%
        2021$3,681 +191.8%$637,000 +607.8%
        2020$1,262 -65.7%$90,000
        2019$3,681 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 55340

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable