Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $15,000

    1947 S Dangl Rd, Muskegon, MI 49442

    --beds
    --baths
    0.5Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,240 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,240/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,240/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,240/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $78/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $78/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Half-acre buildable parcel in a convenient location, in the Orchard View Schools district. City water and sewer available at the road, making this an attractive parcel to build on with easier access to utilities. Parcel behind this one currently being used for utilities, so fewer neighbors as well. Nicely treed but open spots to clear for your new home - make plans to walk it today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robert G Conat 810-730-0266,

    EXP Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Robert G Conat, 6501431685

    EXP Realty LLC

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 23141249MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    • Dimensions: 132 x 165
    • Features: Level, Buildable
    Details
    • Parcel number: 10035200001410
    • Zoning description: R1

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, None

DateEventPrice
    3/27/2024Sold$15,000-25%
    Source: MichRIC #23141249 Report a problem
    1/31/2024Pending sale$20,000
    Source: MichRIC #23141249 Report a problem
    1/5/2024Price change$20,000-13%
    Source: MichRIC #23141249 Report a problem
    11/22/2023Price change$23,000-14.8%
    Source: MichRIC #23141249 Report a problem
    11/7/2023Listed for sale$27,000+217.6%
    Source: MichRIC #23141249 Report a problem
    4/14/2022Sold$8,500-22%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/25/2022Pending sale$10,900
    Source: MichRIC #22000666 Report a problem
    1/8/2022Listed for sale$10,900
    Source: MichRIC #22000666 Report a problem
    12/23/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Realcomp II #71021023954 Report a problem
    6/22/2021Listed for sale$10,900
    Source: MichRIC #21023954 Report a problem
    6/2/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Realcomp II #71020049282 Report a problem
    5/5/2021Listed for sale$10,900
    Source: MichRIC #20049282 Report a problem
    3/23/2021Pending sale$10,900
    Source: MichRIC #20049282 Report a problem
    11/7/2019Listed for sale$10,900
    Source: Five Star Real Estate #19054127 Report a problem
    10/3/2019Listing removed$10,900
    Source: Five Star Real Estate #19012238 Report a problem
    4/2/2019Listed for sale$10,900
    Source: Five Star Real Estate #19012238 Report a problem
    12/2/2018Listing removed$10,900
    Source: Five Star Real Estate #17059334 Report a problem
    7/25/2016Listed for sale$10,900+10.1%
    Source: RE/MAX West #16038153 Report a problem
    7/14/2015Listing removed$9,900
    Source: RE/MAX Muskegon #15001973 Report a problem
    1/17/2015Listed for sale$9,900-50.3%
    Source: RE/MAX Muskegon #15001973 Report a problem
    12/2/2013Listing removed$19,900
    Source: Nexes Realty #12063948 Report a problem
    12/12/2012Price change$19,900+101%
    Source: Nexes Realty #12063948 Report a problem
    6/23/2010Price change$9,900-50.3%
    Source: CENTURY 21 Lumbertown #10027906 Report a problem
    3/5/2008Listed for sale$19,900
    Source: Century 21 #2753542 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$422 +4.6%$8,000
    2024$403 +87.3%$8,000 +14.3%
    2023$215 $7,000
    2022-- $7,000 +32.1%
    2021$276 $5,300
    2020$276 +567.6%$5,300 +51.4%
    2018$41 $3,500
    2017-- $3,500
    2016-- $3,500
    2015-- $3,500 -12.5%
    2014-- $4,000
    2013-- $4,000
    2012-- $4,000 -33.3%
    2011-- $6,000
    2010-- $6,000 -14.3%
    2009-- $7,000 +1.4%
    2008-- $6,900
    2007-- $6,900
    2004-- $6,900 -2.8%
    2003-- $7,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49442