1947 Sandtown Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30311
Home value
$442,900
$407,000 - $483,000
$3,235/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,235/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,235/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,596/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,596/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
NATTALIE de la Mothe,
Keller Williams North Atlanta
PANDORA THEOFANIDIS, 281390
Boardwalk Realty Associates, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets Stain, Solid Surface Counters
Heating
- Central, Electric, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Dry Bar
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
- Basement: Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,657
- Total interior livable area: 1,657 sqft
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Enclosed, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters, No Dock
Lot
- Size: 0.68 Acres
- Features: Back Yard
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 14 016900040194
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1950
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Insulation, Windows
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/25/2025 | Sold | $437,500+1.7%$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2025 | Pending sale | $430,000$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $430,000+9.1%$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/23/2024 | Listing removed | $2,950$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,950+11.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,650$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2024 | Price change | $394,000-1.5%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2024 | Listed for sale | $399,999$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2024 | Contingent | $399,999$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2024 | Price change | $399,999-2%$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2024 | Listed for sale | $408,000+0.7%$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2024 | Listing removed | $405,000$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $405,000+68.8%$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2023 | Sold | $239,990+66.7%$145/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2008 | Listing removed | $144,000$87/sqft |
Source: NCI #2359499 Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2008 | Listed for sale | $144,000+246.2%$87/sqft |
Source: NCI #2359499 Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2008 | Sold | $41,600-70.1%$25/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2008 | Listed for sale | $139,000-45.1%$84/sqft |
Source: NCI #3638517 Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2007 | Sold | $253,348+189.5%$153/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2007 | Listed for sale | $87,500-68.8%$53/sqft |
Source: eWebEngine #106256 Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2006 | Sold | $280,000+258.1%$169/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/1994 | Sold | $78,200$47/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,550 +62.1% | $160,000 -8.4% |
| 2023 | $4,041 -21.2% | $174,640 +37.9% |
| 2022 | $5,127 +19.1% | $126,680 +19.2% |
| 2021 | $4,304 +13.3% | $106,240 +15.8% |
| 2020 | $3,799 +161.3% | $91,760 +66.5% |
| 2019 | $1,454 | $55,120 +35.4% |
| 2018 | $1,454 | $40,720 +81.1% |
| 2017 | $1,454 -2.7% | $22,480 |
| 2016 | $1,494 +53.1% | $22,480 |
| 2015 | $976 +13% | $22,480 +18.1% |
| 2014 | $863 +4.7% | $19,040 +1.9% |
| 2013 | $824 -0.7% | $18,680 |
| 2012 | $830 | $18,680 -15.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $22,000 -23.9% |
| 2010 | $1,277 | $28,920 -59.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $71,120 |
| 2008 | -- | $71,120 |
| 2007 | $749 | $71,120 +39% |
| 2005 | -- | $51,160 +3.2% |
| 2004 | $321 -70.7% | $49,560 +6.4% |
| 2003 | $1,096 +372.9% | $46,600 +16.5% |
| 2002 | $232 -67.7% | $40,000 +10.7% |
| 2001 | $718 | $36,120 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Venetian Hills