Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,550,000

    19479 W Campbell Rd, Bend, OR 97702

    4beds
    2baths
    2,685sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    0.55 Acres Lot
    $1,470,200 Zestimate®
    $577/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    New energy-efficient hvac systemBlown-in insulationHeat pump water heaterEmbraces south-facing light
    Iconic First On The Hill custom home by Solaire Homebuilders, thoughtfully designed on a landscaped 1/2-acre lot. This meticulously maintained 4-bedroom home embraces south-facing light, with the kitchen serving as the heart of the home & gathering space. Predominantly single-level living with all four bedrooms on the main floor, plus an upstairs flex space ideal for a bonus room, office, gym or studio. Recent upgrades include a new energy-efficient HVAC system, heat pump water heater, blown-in insulation & a new roof (2024), delivering exceptional year-round efficiency. Enjoy two distinct outdoor living experiences: a fully fenced front yard with mature landscaping, lawn & privacy, plus a backyard retreat with forest views, water feature, hot tub & spacious patio. Oversized 3-car tandem garage offers ample space for all your Bend gear. Rare offering ideally located with direct access to Bend's premier trail systems, the Deschutes River & the Old Mill District just outside your door.
    14 hours
    |
    183
    |
    16
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cascade Hasson SIR 541-383-7600

    Source: Oregon Datashare,MLS#: 220221238MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Whole House Fan
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Heater
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Fiberglass Stall Shower, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Linen Closet, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Shower/Tub Combo, Soaking Tub, Solid Surface Counters, Tile Counters, Tile Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Great Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,685
      • Total interior livable area: 2,685 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Asphalt, Attached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Tandem
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered Deck, Front Porch, Patio, Porch, Rear Porch, See Remarks
      • Spa features: Spa/Hot Tub
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Forest, Neighborhood, Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 0.55 Acres
      • Features: Landscaped, Level, Native Plants, Rock Outcropping, Sprinkler Timer(s), Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Water Feature
      Details
      • Parcel number: 117516
      • Zoning description: RS
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Northwest,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Stemwall
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2005
      Details
      • Builder name: Soleaire Homebuilders

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available
      Green energy
      • Water conservation: Smart Irrigation

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: First on the Hill Sites
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Bend

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $577/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,142,850
      • Annual tax amount: $4,476
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Inclusions: Refrigerator, hot tub
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,470,200

        $1.40M - $1.54M

        $6,462/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$1,550,000+184.4%$577/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220221238 Report a problem
        10/31/2013Sold$545,000-2.5%$203/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #201305066 Report a problem
        8/14/2013Price change$559,000-3.5%$208/sqft
        Source: The Associates Realty Group #201305066 Report a problem
        6/27/2013Price change$579,000-3.3%$216/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        5/24/2013Listed for sale$599,000+261.7%$223/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        1/20/2005Sold$165,620$62/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,477 +3.9%$264,940 +3%
        2024$4,307 +7.9%$257,230 +6.1%
        2023$3,993 +4%$242,470
        2022$3,840 +2.9%$242,470 +6.1%
        2021$3,731 $228,560
        2020-- $228,560 +6.1%
        2019$3,441 $215,450
        2018$3,441 +2.9%$215,450 +3%
        2017$3,344 +5.8%$209,180 +3%
        2016$3,162 $203,090 +3%
        2015$3,162 +5.8%$197,180 +3%
        2014$2,987 $191,440 +3%
        2013-- $185,870 +3%
        2012-- $180,460 +3%
        2011-- $175,210 +3%
        2010-- $170,110 +3%
        2009-- $165,160 +3%
        2008-- $160,350 +3%
        2007-- $155,680 +53.2%
        2006-- $101,630 +199.7%
        2005-- $33,910 +6%
        2003-- $31,976 -36.4%
        2001-- $50,265 +22%
        2000-- $41,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $8,371/mo
        Principal & interest
        $7635
        Property taxes
        $736
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Century West

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          52 / 100
          Bikeable