Skip main navigation
For sale by owner
  • $89,900

    1948 E Chippewa River Rd, Midland, MI 48640

    --beds
    0baths
    4.8Acres
    : 
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    4.8 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This is the nicest parcel of wooded property ready to build this close to Midland. 4.8 wooded acres of beautiful trees and wildlife. Drainage tile and driveway have been professionally installed. Just 5 minutes to downtown Midland. On the northern edge of the Chippewa nature center. Only the building site has been cleared of trees but the lovely forest of woods and trees remain.
    10 days
    |
    473
    |
    16
    |
    Listed by:

    Property Owner (989) 402-8746

    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 4.8 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 04002410050100

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Midland

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $66,000
      • Annual tax amount: $732
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,052/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$89,900-10%
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        2/20/2026Listing removed$99,900
        Source: MIDMLS #50183310 Report a problem
        1/28/2026Pending sale$99,900
        Source: MIDMLS #50183310 Report a problem
        9/29/2025Price change$99,900-9.1%
        Source: MiRealSource #50183309 Report a problem
        7/29/2025Price change$109,900-15.4%
        Source: MiRealSource #50183309 Report a problem
        5/13/2025Listed for sale$129,900
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        3/4/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Realcomp II #61050124540 Report a problem
        2/8/2024Price change$129,900-3.7%
        Source: Realcomp II #61050124540 Report a problem
        11/29/2023Price change$134,900-6.9%
        Source: MIDMLS #50124541 Report a problem
        10/10/2023Listed for sale$144,900+190.4%
        Source: MiRealSource #50124540 Report a problem
        3/24/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        12/13/2020Listing removed$49,900
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/18/2020Listed for sale$49,900+487.1%
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        2/21/2020Sold$8,500
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$732 $33,000 +57.9%
        2024-- $20,900 +25.9%
        2023$640 $16,600 +14.5%
        2022-- $14,500 +46.5%
        2021-- $9,900
        2020-- $9,900
        2019$445 $9,900
        2018$445 $9,900
        2017-- $9,900
        2016-- $9,900 -21.4%
        2014-- $12,600 +10.5%
        2013-- $11,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48640

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable