Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $441,100

    1948 Marietta Rd NW, Atlanta, GA 30318

    3beds
    1,380sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1920
    5,510 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $320/sqft
    $3,270 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,270/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,270/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,270/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,617/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,617/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Definitely needs work. It was purchased in 2001 did a total for rehab on it. Structural new windows new roof new HVAC that was 25+ years ago plus I need some finish work it needs about $40,000.40 to 50,000 depending upon what level you wanna go upgrades, repairs and fixes bathrooms kitchens finish work and has two levels two separate entrances the basement which is partially underground or subterranean is not counted as square footage but it’s it’s a finished basement with the Sound kitchen it’s on HVAC is on full bath in the sun entrance. Stairs is an open space loft layout with a loft bedroom/studio and also a room 12 x 12 room and then a full bath with an open kitchen area. It has a wraparound deck it’s approximately 600 ft.² and this doubles as a porch below it for downstairs entrance upstairs in the front entrance in the back is for downstairs and Asa has a lower deck or fire pit area with no immediate neighbors safe and secure neighborhood offstreet parking. I will entertain, creative financing text me for best results

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,380 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 5,510 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17022900010305

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1920

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Atlanta

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/7/2026Listed for sale$300,000+11.4%$217/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/6/2019Sold$269,225+174.7%$195/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/13/2001Sold$98,000$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,232 +57.8%$176,440 +5.5%
    2023$3,316 -31.7%$167,320 -0.8%
    2022$4,853 -17.7%$168,720 +15.8%
    2021$5,900 +7.8%$145,640 +10.2%
    2020$5,473 +46.4%$132,200 +17%
    2019$3,739 $113,000 +43.2%
    2018$3,739 $78,920 +27.7%
    2017$3,739 +19%$61,800
    2016$3,141 -0.2%$61,800
    2015$3,146 $61,800 +21.9%
    2014$3,146 +57.9%$50,680 +12.2%
    2013$1,993 +174.3%$45,160
    2012$726 $45,160
    2011-- $45,160
    2010$927 $45,160 -33.3%
    2009-- $67,720
    2008-- $67,720
    2007$1,773 +39.1%$67,720 +27.9%
    2005$1,275 +2.1%$52,960 +3.8%
    2004$1,248 +3.5%$51,040 +4%
    2003$1,206 $49,080

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Hills Park