Welcome to the Indian Oaks community! This Beautiful Townhouse Has 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths, And 1583 Sq Ft. It Is In Move-in Condition, and in a Great Location. Large open living room with vaulted ceilings opening to an eat-in kitchen and direct access to the attached two-car garage. Newer appliances and a newer faucet give the light bright kitchen a great feel. Step out to the patio with the newer vinyl fence installed in the backyard. The central AC and Furnace are newer. Step upstairs to a large master bedroom with a large slider that leads to the balcony with beautiful views of the mountains. The master bath has two sinks and a nice large shower. The other two bedrooms on the other side of the home share the Jack and Jill bath. Lots of guest parking close by for friends and family to visit. Enjoy the pool/spa and recreational areas. The sizeable garage offers 2 parking spaces, and you can park up to 2 cars outside in front of the garage.
Townhouse for rent
$3,900/mo
Fees may apply
1948 Rory Ln Unit 4, Simi Valley, CA 93063
3beds
1,583sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Townhouse
Available now
Central air
In garage laundry
2 Attached garage spaces parking
Fireplace
What's special
Nice large showerLight bright kitchenNewer appliancesJack and jill bathLarge master bedroomEat-in kitchen
- 8 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,583 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Covered
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: All Bedrooms Up, Association, Bedroom, Biking, Clubhouse, Community, Fishing, Foothills, Garbage included in rent, Gardener included in rent, Golf, Hiking, Horse Trails, In Garage, Living Room, Near National Forest, Park, Pet Park, Pool, Pool included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Street Lights, View Type: Mountain(s), View Type: Neighborhood
- Pool features: Association, Community
Details
- Parcel number: 6370220295
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse
Condition
- Year built: 1984
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse
Location
- Region: Simi Valley
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months,24 Months,6 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,900+5.4%$2/sqft |
Source: CRMLS #SR26099127 Report a problem | ||
| 11/23/2024 | Listing removed | $3,700$2/sqft |
Source: CRMLS #SR24204581 Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2024 | Price change | $3,700-7.5%$2/sqft |
Source: CRMLS #SR24204581 Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2024 | Listed for rent | $4,000$3/sqft |
Source: CRMLS #SR24204581 Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2021 | Sold | $544,000+33%$344/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2018 | Sold | $409,000$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 93063