Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $25K (4/29)
    $500,000

    19486 Delaware Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434

    3beds
    1,317sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    7,500 Square Feet Lot
    $485,700 Zestimate®
    $380/sqft
    $75/mo HOA

    What's special

    Impact windowsSpacious private fenced backyard
    Location, location! This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with a den/office is within walking distance to houses of worship, shopping and dining. Situated in the desirable American Homes / Southwind Lakes community in West Boca Raton. The residence features a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Notable updates include impact windows and a flat roof replaced in 2023. Spacious, private fenced backyard. Enjoy a low HOA and access to excellent community amenities, including a pool, playground, basketball and tennis courts. American Homes Park offers a 3-acre lake, picnic areas, a playground, and a fitness loop. Adjacent to Southwind Lakes Golf Course. It's conveniently located near top-rated schools. Can rent right away!
    29 days
    |
    1,570
    |
    93
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    David M Weinstein 561-706-7640,

    Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26017945MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 224
      • Dimensions: 16 X 14
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 224
      • Dimensions: 16 X 14
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 224
      • Dimensions: 16 X 14
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 210
      • Dimensions: 15 X 14
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 210
      • Dimensions: 15 X 14
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 210
      • Dimensions: 15 X 14
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 440
      • Dimensions: 22 X 20
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 440
      • Dimensions: 22 X 20
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 440
      • Dimensions: 22 X 20
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Inside, Main Level
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen, Main Level Primary, Sitting Area in Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
      • Windows: Storm Window(s)
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,913
      • Total interior livable area: 1,317 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached, Converted Garage, Driveway, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Screened
      • Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
      • Pool features: Association
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Garden
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 7,500 Square Feet
      • Features: < 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00424707050130140
      • Zoning: RS
      • Special conditions: Standard,Listed As-Is

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1978

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Home Owners Association
      • Subdivision: AMERICAN HOMES AT BOCA RATON 4
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
      • Services included: Common Areas, Recreation Facilities
      • HOA fee: $225 quarterly
      • HOA name: Southwind Lakes
      Location
      • Region: Boca Raton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $380/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $404,560
      • Annual tax amount: $6,789
      • Date on market: 4/23/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 29 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $485,700

        $461,000 - $510,000

        $3,372/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Price change$500,000-4.8%$380/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26017945 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$525,000+103.2%$399/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26017945 Report a problem
        4/26/2017Sold$258,375-6%$196/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #F10057293 Report a problem
        3/28/2017Pending sale$275,000$209/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Advisors #F10057293 Report a problem
        3/11/2017Listed for sale$275,000+74.1%$209/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Advisors #F10057293 Report a problem
        7/28/2009Sold$158,000+38.6%$120/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/2/1998Sold$114,000+14%$87/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/3/1993Sold$100,000$76/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$6,624 +4.5%$363,704 +10%
        2023$6,338 +9.8%$330,640 +10%
        2022$5,772 +12.1%$300,582 +10%
        2021$5,148 +8.3%$273,256 +9.9%
        2020$4,754 -1.9%$248,664 -0.8%
        2019$4,845 $250,659 +9.6%
        2018$4,845 +11.9%$228,797 +65.7%
        2017$4,331 +108.8%$138,065 +2.1%
        2016$2,074 +0.2%$135,225 +0.7%
        2015$2,070 -2.2%$134,285 +0.8%
        2014$2,115 +1.8%$133,219 +1.5%
        2013$2,077 +0.8%$131,250 +2.6%
        2012$2,060 -0.1%$127,960 +1.4%
        2011$2,062 +0.1%$126,150 +1.5%
        2010$2,059 -37.5%$124,286 -19.4%
        2009$3,295 -3.3%$154,291 -30.1%
        2008$3,407 -13.4%$220,677 -8.9%
        2007$3,934 -12.2%$242,332 -4%
        2006$4,480 $252,472 +36.6%
        2005-- $184,766 +85.7%
        2004$773 +212.9%$99,489 +1.9%
        2003$247 -84.6%$97,634 +2.4%
        2002$1,607 +0.9%$95,346 +1.6%
        2001$1,593 +4.9%$93,844 +3%
        2000$1,518 +17.8%$91,111 +0%
        1999$1,289 $91,079

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33434

          Getting around

          33 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          20 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          48 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable