Skip main navigation
Sold for $85,000
  • $85,000

    1949 W Three Kings Rd, Vail, AZ 85641

    --beds
    0baths
    4.13Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    4.13 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,777 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,777/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,777/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,777/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $407/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $407/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    RARELY AVAILABLE, 4.13 AC parcel in highly desirable VAIL DISTRICT for ONLY $89,500! FLAT, EZ BUILD, RH Zoning, perfect for MANUFACTURED HOMES, 4H and rural living. Mountain views in all directions. Almost square configuration for TONS of USABLE SPACE. WELL SHARE and TRICO electric serve property. NO HOA or CCRs, allows great OWNERSHIP FLEXIBILITY. EZ access to I-10, Tucson airport and Downtown areas. Nothing currently on the market like this one. CASH sale only.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rick Sack 520-906-2801,

    Long Realty,

    Steven E Arffa 520-349-0593,

    Long Realty

    Bought with:

    Rick Sack, BR101226000

    Long Realty

    Steven E Arffa, SA654790000

    Long Realty

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22425523MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 4.13 Acres
    • Dimensions: 395.10 x 455.61
    • Features: East/West Exposure, North/South Exposure
    • Topography: Flat
    Details
    • Parcel number: 30522235E

DateEventPrice
    11/19/2024Sold$85,000-5%
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22425523 Report a problem
    11/7/2024Listed for sale$89,500
    Source: Long Realty Company #22425523 Report a problem
    10/20/2024Contingent$89,500
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22425523 Report a problem
    10/15/2024Listed for sale$89,500+11.9%
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22425523 Report a problem
    12/6/2020Listing removed$80,000
    Source: Tucson Realty Solutions #22025697 Report a problem
    10/12/2020Listed for sale$80,000+45.5%
    Source: Tucson Realty Solutions #22025697 Report a problem
    6/11/2007Sold$55,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$707 +1.4%$8,550
    2024$698 +5.3%$8,550 +16.3%
    2023$663 -1.7%$7,350 +48.5%
    2022$674 +3.5%$4,950 +3.1%
    2021$652 -5.2%$4,800 +6.7%
    2020$687 $4,500 -6.3%
    2019$687 +6.5%$4,800 +10.7%
    2018$645 -3.1%$4,337
    2017$666 +2.3%$4,337
    2016$651 -40.1%$4,337 -32.2%
    2015$1,087 $6,400
    2014-- --
    2013-- $59,943
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001$548 +9.6%--
    2000$500 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85641