4 Bed, 3 Bath Home on 9.65 Acres
Address: 19490 Calico Rd, Bend, OR 97702
Size: 2,814 sq. ft.
Acreage: 9.65 acres
Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms: 3
Rental Type:
Price: $4500
Experience comfort and luxury in this newly updated home with property. This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home is perfect for professionals or families looking for a beautiful home. Nestled on nearly 10 acres of serene land, you'll have privacy and space to enjoy the beauty of Bend.
Key Features:
- Newly Updated: Freshly updated with modern finishes and improvements throughout the home.
- Gourmet Kitchen: Enjoy cooking in the updated kitchen, complete with modern appliances, granite countertops, and ample storage.
- Entertainment Ready: Equipped with high-speed internet and cable, plus a pool table for hours of fun.
- Master Suite: Spacious master bedroom with en-suite bathroom, soaking tub, and walk-in shower.
- Additional Bedrooms: 3 large, versatile bedrooms that can be used for family, guests, or as home offices.
- Expansive Grounds: Relax on 9.65 acres of peaceful land, perfect for outdoor activities and enjoying nature.
- Outdoor Space: Covered patio for year-round outdoor dining and relaxation.
- Ample Parking: Plenty of parking for vehicles and guests.
Note: The shop on the property is not included in the rental.
Location:
Located just outside Bend, you'll enjoy the peaceful surroundings while being only a short drive from downtown, with access to shopping, dining, and endless outdoor recreational activities.
Additional Amenities:
- Pool table for entertainment
- Updated interiors with fresh finishes
Lease Terms:
- Monthly Rent: $4500
- Deposit:$4500
- Lease Duration: (flexible terms)
For inquiries or to schedule a viewing, please contact Brota Property Management Group.
Live in luxury, convenience, and peace at this beautiful, newly updated home in Bend, Oregon!
House for rent
$4,500/mo
Fees may apply
19490 Calico Rd, Bend, OR 97702
4beds
2,814sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available Mon Jun 1 2026
What's special
High-speed internet and cablePool table for entertainment
- 1 day |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,814 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 181124A00300001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Bend
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2025 | Listing removed | $4,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2025 | Listed for rent | $4,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2025 | Listing removed | $4,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2025 | Listed for rent | $4,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2024 | Listing removed | $4,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2024 | Price change | $4,500-8.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2024 | Listed for rent | $4,900$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2021 | Sold | $920,000+2.2%$327/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/22/2020 | Pending sale | $899,900$320/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Bain #220113859 Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2020 | Listed for sale | $899,900+45.1%$320/sqft |
| 1/23/2018 | Sold | $620,000$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 97702