Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $827,200

    195 Baltusrol Rd, Franklin, TN 37069

    3beds
    2,616sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1983
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $827,200 Zestimate®
    $316/sqft
    $3,927 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $827,200

    $769,000 - $893,000

    $3,927/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,927/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,927/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,730/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,730/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2616 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 195 Baltusrol Rd, Franklin, TN 37069.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,616 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.38 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 094015LC00400

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $30 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Built Information: Existing
    • Cooling Source: Electric
    • Garage Description: Attached
    • Oven Source: Electric
    • Range Source: Electric
    • Bedroom 1 Description: Master BR Downstairs
    • Construction Type: All Brick
    • Cooling System: Central
    • Garage Capacity: 2
    • Kitchen Description: Eat-In
    • Bedroom 3 Description: Walk-In Closet
    • Range Description: Built-in
    • Bedroom 2 Description: Walk-in Closet
    • Oven Description: Built-in
    • Area: 10-Williamson County
    • County: Williamson County
    • Property Class: Residential
    • Sq. Ft. Measurement Source: Prior Appraisal
    • Acreage Source: Calculated from Plat
    • Full Baths Main: 2
    • Half Baths Main: 0
    • Kitchen Dimensions: 16x12
    • Number Of Stories: 1.00
    • New Construction: 0
    • Tax Amount: 2098
    • Standard Status: Active
    • Sq. Ft. Main Floor: 2616
    • Sewer System: PUSEW
    • AssociationFeeFrequency: Quarterly
    • Mls Status: Active
    • Listing Type: STAND

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/11/2019Sold$363,560-8.9%$139/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2066773 Report a problem
    8/1/2019Listed for sale$399,000+26.4%$153/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty #2066773 Report a problem
    10/2/2018Listing removed$315,573+9.6%$121/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/4/2018Listed for sale$287,931+154.2%$110/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/15/2018Listing removed$113,261-63.7%$43/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    2/8/2018Listed for sale$311,846+183%$119/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/3/2017Listing removed$110,195-50.4%$42/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    6/15/2017Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    2/2/2017Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    1/24/2017Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    2/15/2000Sold$222,000+27.6%$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/3/1997Sold$174,000$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,051 +30.4%$234,675 +88.5%
    2024$2,340 $124,475
    2023$2,340 $124,475
    2022$2,340 $124,475
    2021$2,340 +8%$124,475 +27.6%
    2020$2,166 $97,575
    2019$2,166 +3.2%$97,575
    2018$2,098 $97,575
    2017$2,098 $97,575
    2016-- $97,575 +20.3%
    2015-- $81,125
    2014-- $81,125
    2013-- $81,125
    2012-- $81,125
    2011-- $81,125 +12.2%
    2007$1,671 $72,320
    2006$1,671 +0.6%$72,320 +23.7%
    2005$1,661 $58,486
    2004$1,661 $58,486
    2002$1,661 $58,486
    2001-- $58,486 -73%
    2000-- $216,377

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37069