Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $285,700

    195 Hoover Rd, Rochester, NY 14617

    3beds
    1,495sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1938
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $285,700 Zestimate®
    $191/sqft
    $2,472 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $285,700

    $266,000 - $309,000

    $2,472/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,472/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,472/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,044/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,044/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charm and character in a wonderful neighborhood! This traditional colonial home has fresh paint throughout and gleaming newly refinished hardwood floors. Large sun filled living room with a bank of windows, fireplace, and built-ins. Entrance foyer, formal dining room, eat in kitchen, powder room, and a breezeway/sunroom that connects the home to the 2 car garage. Upstairs are three large bedrooms with ample closet space and a full bath with built-in storage cabinets. The basement is finished on one side to give you even more living space. Enjoy this summer in your private and fully fenced back yard with mature trees. New tear off roof, convenient location.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas, Oil
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,495 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26340007611312

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1938

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    Other

    Other facts
    • Driveway Description: Blacktop
    • Kitchen Dining Description: Pantry, Eat-In, Solid Surface Counter
    • Kitchen Equip Appl Included: Cooktop - Gas, Disposal
    • Attic Description: Pull Down Stairs
    • Area NYSWIS Code: Irondequoit-263400
    • Status: P-Pending Sale
    • Parcel Number: 263400-076-110-0003-012-000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/17/2018Listing removed$140,000$94/sqft
    Source: Main Street Renewal, LLC #R1118867 Report a problem
    8/22/2018Pending sale$140,000$94/sqft
    Source: Main Street Renewal, LLC #R1118867 Report a problem
    8/22/2018Listed for sale$140,000-0.4%$94/sqft
    Source: Main Street Renewal, LLC #R1118867 Report a problem
    8/7/2018Sold$140,500+37.1%$94/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1118867 Report a problem
    1/20/2016Listing removed$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: Broadtree Home Rentals Report a problem
    11/20/2015Listed for rent$1,395+1.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Broadtree Home Rentals Report a problem
    1/7/2015Listing removed$1,375$1/sqft
    Source: Broadtree Homes Report a problem
    10/11/2014Price change$1,375-1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Broadtree Home Rentals Report a problem
    10/8/2014Listed for rent$1,400+7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Broadtree Home Rentals Report a problem
    1/27/2013Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Rental Source Report a problem
    1/18/2013Sold$102,500-9.2%$69/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R196817 Report a problem
    1/3/2013Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Broadtree Homes Report a problem
    11/24/2012Listed for sale$112,900-1.8%$76/sqft
    Source: Roxwell Properties #R196817 Report a problem
    12/8/2011Listing removed$115,000$77/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #R169893 Report a problem
    10/18/2011Price change$115,000-2.1%$77/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #R169893 Report a problem
    9/3/2011Price change$117,500-5.9%$79/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #R160184 Report a problem
    6/25/2011Price change$124,931-2.3%$84/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #R160184 Report a problem
    6/10/2011Listed for sale$127,900+11.2%$86/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #R160184 Report a problem
    6/26/2001Sold$115,000$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $175,000
    2024-- $175,000
    2023-- $175,000 +45.8%
    2022-- $120,000
    2021-- $120,000
    2020-- $120,000
    2018-- $120,000 +7.1%
    2017$3,214 $112,000
    2016-- $112,000
    2015-- $112,000
    2014-- $112,000
    2013-- $112,000 -2.6%
    2012-- $115,000
    2011-- $115,000
    2010-- $115,000
    2009-- $115,000 +13.9%
    2007-- $101,000
    2006-- $101,000
    2005-- $101,000
    2004-- $101,000 +5%
    2003-- $96,200
    2002-- $96,200
    2001-- $96,200
    2000-- $96,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14617