A full acre, big updates, and room for everyone! This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home sits on a spacious 1-acre lot and offers the space many buyers are looking for. Inside, you'll find fresh paint throughout and updated bathrooms, giving the home a clean, move-in ready feel. Major updates have already been taken care of, including a NEW ROOF! HVAC and water heater are less than two years old, giving buyers peace of mind on the big-ticket items. Step outside to enjoy the large deck overlooking the fully fenced backyard, perfect for grilling, relaxing, or letting pets and kids play safely. The home also features a 2-car garage and plenty of room to spread out both inside and out. Imagine evenings on the deck while kids or pets play in the fenced backyard. The only thing missing from this home is you!
For sale
Price cut: $5K (5/10)
$324,000
195 Pike Rd, Woodstock, AL 35188
4beds
1,869sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2007
1 Acres Lot
$323,100 Zestimate®
$173/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New roofFresh paint throughoutUpdated bathroomsFully fenced backyard
- 73 days |
- 282 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Anna Calhoun 205-586-3297,
Epique Inc
Source: GALMLS,MLS#: 21446021
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Dining Room, Bathroom, Half Bath (ROOM), Kitchen, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
- Level: Basement
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
Basement
- Area: 601
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, In Basement, Laundry Room, Laundry (ROOM), Yes
Features
- Recessed Lighting, Smooth Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Basement: Partial,Finished,Block
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Yes
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,869 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,268
- Finished area below ground: 601
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Faces Side
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Open (DECK), Deck
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
- Waterfront features: No
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0305160000015.0020
- Special conditions: N/A
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Basement
Condition
- Year built: 2007
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $173/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $148,900
- Price range: $324K - $324K
- Date on market: 3/10/2026
Estimated market value
$323,100
$307,000 - $339,000
$1,923/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/10/2026 | Price change | $324,000-1.5%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $329,000+112.3%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2014 | Sold | $155,000+30900%$83/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2006 | Sold | $500 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $14,900 -1.1% |
| 2023 | -- | $15,060 +16.9% |
| 2022 | $277 -1.1% | $12,880 -0.9% |
| 2021 | $280 -1.3% | $13,000 -1% |
| 2020 | $284 -12.5% | $13,130 -10.7% |
| 2018 | $324 -15.8% | $14,700 |
| 2017 | $385 | $14,700 |
| 2016 | $385 | $14,700 |
| 2015 | $385 +22.1% | $14,700 +635% |
| 2014 | $315 -2.1% | $2,000 |
| 2013 | $322 | -- |
| 2012 | $322 | -- |
| 2011 | $322 -5.5% | -- |
| 2010 | $341 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 35188