Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,850/mo

    Fees may apply

    195 Ridge St 197, Newark, NJ 07104

    2beds
    --sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Multifamily
    Available now
    No pets
    Floor laundry
    None parking
    Natural gas
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Modern finishes throughout
    Welcome to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom apartment nestled in one of Newark's most desirable neighborhoods, just moments from the iconic Branch Brook Park a " home to the largest cherry blossom collection in the United States. This thoughtfully designed unit features modern finishes throughout, offering the perfect blend of style and comfort. From the moment you walk in, you'll appreciate the attention to detail and quality upgrades that set this apartment apart from the rest.
    23 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1

DateEventPrice
    5/16/2026Listed for rent$1,850+23.3%
    Source: eXp Realty #26017970 Report a problem
    2/5/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/6/2021Price change$1,500-6.3%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/1/2020Listed for rent$1,600
    Source: EXP REALTY, LLC #3660728 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Seventh Avenue