Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $279,000

    195 Rim Rock Rd, Onalaska, TX 77360

    3beds
    1,995sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2015
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $270,400 Zestimate®
    $140/sqft
    $8/mo HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to this hidden gem brimming w/ exceptional features! Imagine the savings w/ $40k owned solar panels, complemented by a stunning RedSea Reefer 650XL saltwater fish tank included if desired, complete with a filtration system and vibrant tropical fish valued at over $6,500. Enter the inviting living room, where vaulted ceilings and an elegant electric fireplace create a cozy ambiance. Fall in love with the spacious kitchen that boasts ample cabinet and countertop space, along with a new oven that can be utilized as both a single and double oven. The versatile downstairs boasts a lg mudroom with a closet, leading to a craft area and home gym, along with a convenient laundry and half bath. The expansive garage measures 41' x 19' x 10', offering room for up to four vehicles and still room for a workshop, complete with two access doors for easy entry from your carport to the fenced backyard. This home is a must-see, showcasing a wealth of unique amenities that truly set it apart!
    194 days
    |
    11
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Elizabeth Gunther TREC #0727108 713-933-7940,

    Fathom Realty

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 38009178MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Disposal, Electric Oven, Freestanding Oven, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Wired for Sound, All Bedrooms Up, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Tile
      • Windows: Insulated/Low-E windows
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Electric
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,995
      • Total interior livable area: 1,995 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Attached, Oversized, Tandem, Attached Carport
      • Attached garage spaces: 4
      • Carport spaces: 2
      • Covered spaces: 6
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio/Deck
      • Fencing: Partial
      Lot
      • Size: 0.31 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Cleared, Subdivided, 1/4 Up to 1/2 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: C0400033200

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Batts Insulation, Cement Siding, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2015

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Thermostat, HVAC

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Canyon Park Sec 2
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse
      • HOA fee: $100 annually
      Location
      • Region: Onalaska

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $140/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $120,791
      • Annual tax amount: $2,657
      • Date on market: 11/6/2025
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Other,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $270,400

        $257,000 - $284,000

        $2,127/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/17/2026Pending sale$279,000$140/sqft
        Source: HAR #38009178 Report a problem
        11/6/2025Price change$279,000-1.8%$140/sqft
        Source: HAR #38009178 Report a problem
        7/1/2025Price change$284,000-3.4%$142/sqft
        Source: HAR #95093573 Report a problem
        6/1/2025Price change$294,000-1.7%$147/sqft
        Source: HAR #95093573 Report a problem
        5/20/2025Price change$299,000-6.3%$150/sqft
        Source: HAR #95093573 Report a problem
        5/17/2025Listed for sale$319,000+59.5%$160/sqft
        Source: HAR #95093573 Report a problem
        8/1/2022Listing removed--
        Source: HAR #13452442 Report a problem
        7/24/2022Pending sale$199,990$100/sqft
        Source: HAR #13452442 Report a problem
        7/6/2022Price change$199,990-14.9%$100/sqft
        Source: HAR #13452442 Report a problem
        5/27/2022Pending sale$234,990$118/sqft
        Source: HAR #13452442 Report a problem
        1/23/2022Listed for sale$234,990$118/sqft
        Source: HAR #13452442 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,933 -60%$120,791 -51.2%
        2023$4,837 +5%$247,403 +19%
        2022$4,606 +18.6%$207,911 +10%
        2021$3,883 $189,061 +11.1%
        2020-- $170,147 -0.8%
        2019-- $171,579 +9.6%
        2018-- $156,570 +92.6%
        2017-- $81,306 -46.3%
        2016-- $151,546 +3081.1%
        2015-- $4,764
        2014-- $4,764

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 77360

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable