Skip main navigation
Sold for $226,500
  • $226,500

    195 S Lincoln Rd, Bay City, MI 48708

    4beds
    2,312sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1946
    0.6 Acres Lot
    $248,700 Zestimate®
    $98/sqft
    $1,714 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $248,700

    $236,000 - $261,000

    $1,714/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,714/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,714/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,546/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,546/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Over $50,000 of updates since 2022! Seller has put tons of time and money updating this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in Portsmouth Township!! Updated kitchen with new appliances, porcelain floors, Quartz counters with new subway tile backsplash! Living area has porcelain tile floors, freshly painted, new french doors going into sunporch! Updates in last year include: electrical outlets/plugs/most light fixtures including exterior porch lights, appliances including washer/dryer, vanities in both bathrooms, floor coverings on main floor, gas meter outside, basement windows, sump pump, Retrofoam attic, new carpet & paint, and so much more!! One of the 2 full baths is in 1st floor bedroom. Huge deck overlooks the .60 acre and large 3+ car detached garage! This beautiful home is in mint condition and offers immediate possession at closing!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Charlene M Rupp 989-233-3301,

    Bay Area Real Estate

    Bought with:

    The Real Estate Specialists

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices, Bay City

    Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50136026MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Bay County REALTOR Association

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Laminate
    • Level: First
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Laminate
    • Level: First
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Carpet
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Carpet
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Ceramic
    • Level: First
    • Area: 56
    • Dimensions: 7 x 8
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Ceramic
    • Level: First
    • Area: 18
    • Dimensions: 3 x 6
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 96
    • Dimensions: 12 x 8
    Family room
    • Features: Vinyl
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 368
    • Dimensions: 23 x 16
    Kitchen
    • Features: Other
    • Level: First
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Living room
    • Features: Other
    • Level: First
    • Area: 286
    • Dimensions: 22 x 13
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet, Other, Vinyl, Ceramic Tile
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,412
    • Total interior livable area: 2,312 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,512
    • Finished area below ground: 800

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Frontage length: 130
    Lot
    • Size: 0.60 Acres
    • Dimensions: 130 x 206
    Details
    • Parcel number: 130F0500000103
    • Special conditions: Private

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Foundation: Basement
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1946

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2024Sold$226,500+1.8%$98/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50136026 Report a problem
    5/20/2024Pending sale$222,500$96/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50136026 Report a problem
    4/26/2024Contingent$222,500$96/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50136026 Report a problem
    4/6/2024Price change$222,500-5.3%$96/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50136026 Report a problem
    3/15/2024Listed for sale$235,000+9.3%$102/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50136026 Report a problem
    11/4/2022Listing removed$215,000$93/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50085985 Report a problem
    9/27/2022Price change$215,000-7.5%$93/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50085985 Report a problem
    8/24/2022Price change$232,500-5.1%$101/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50085985 Report a problem
    8/9/2022Listed for sale$244,900+36.1%$106/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50085985 Report a problem
    3/10/2022Sold$180,000+9.1%$78/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50066559 Report a problem
    3/4/2022Listed for sale$165,000$71/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Michigan #50066559 Report a problem
    2/26/2022Pending sale$165,000$71/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Michigan #50066559 Report a problem
    2/26/2022Contingent$165,000$71/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50066559 Report a problem
    2/23/2022Listed for sale$165,000$71/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50066559 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,942 +5.6%$87,000 +9%
    2024$2,786 +75.1%$79,800 +6.8%
    2023$1,591 +7.1%$74,700 +46.8%
    2022$1,485 +4.3%$50,900 +13.1%
    2021$1,424 -18.1%$45,000 +8.4%
    2020$1,740 +28.5%$41,500 +11.9%
    2019$1,354 $37,100 -3.1%
    2018-- $38,300 +3.8%
    2017$1,350 $36,900 +4.2%
    2016$1,350 $35,400 -4.6%
    2015$1,350 $37,100 +1.4%
    2014-- $36,600 -0.8%
    2013-- $36,900 -5.9%
    2012-- $39,200 -1.8%
    2011-- $39,900 -2.2%
    2010-- $40,800 -7.7%
    2009-- $44,200 -6.6%
    2008-- $47,300 +0.2%
    2007-- $47,200 +1.3%
    2006-- $46,600
    2005-- $46,600 +0.2%
    2004-- $46,500 +2.2%
    2003-- $45,500 +3.9%
    2002-- $43,800 +3.8%
    2001-- $42,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48708