Skip main navigation
Sold for $330,000
  • $330,000

    195 Tierra Rejada Rd Unit 91, Simi Valley, CA 93065

    3beds
    1,533sqft
    Mobile Home
    Built in 2005
    -- sqft lot
    $330,100 Zestimate®
    $215/sqft
    $3,248 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $330,100

    $304,000 - $360,000

    $3,248/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,248/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,248/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,065/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,065/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Senior 55 and older mobile home park 3 bed 2 bath 1533 sqft

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ronald T Barron DRE #00457024 805-300-3863,

    Barron Group Westlake

    Bought with:

    Jim Capaldi, DRE #00998195

    Capaldi Realty Group

    Source: CSMAOR,MLS#: 226001664MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,533
    • Total interior livable area: 1,533 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 9050120270
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Property subtype: Mobile Home
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Sold$330,000$215/sqft
    Source: CSMAOR #226001664 Report a problem
    4/11/2026Contingent$330,000$215/sqft
    Source: CSMAOR #226001664 Report a problem
    4/11/2026Listed for sale$330,000$215/sqft
    Source: CSMAOR #226001664 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$516 +8.6%$54,400 +3.8%
    2024$475 $52,400 +1%
    2023$475 +0.5%$51,900 +2.6%
    2022$473 +14.2%$50,600 +14%
    2021$414 +0.2%$44,400 -0.2%
    2020$413 +53.9%$44,500 +39.1%
    2019$268 -9%$32,000 -5.9%
    2018$295 -6.7%$34,000 -5.3%
    2017$316 -4.8%$35,900 -5.8%
    2016$332 -7.3%$38,100 -6.2%
    2015$359 -8.7%$40,600 -6.5%
    2014$393 $43,400 +0.2%
    2013-- $43,300 -5.9%
    2012-- $46,000 -7.1%
    2011-- $49,500 -11.1%
    2009-- $55,700 -69.2%
    2007-- $180,948
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 93065