Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $120,000

    1950 W One Mile Rd, White Cloud, MI 49349

    --beds
    --baths
    20Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    20 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,319 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,319/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,319/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,319/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $622/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $622/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    20 beautiful acres available in White Cloud MI! ENJOY DIRT BIKING, SNOWMOBILING, HUNTING, FISHING AND CAMPING !This parcel is ideally located across from the White Cloud ORV loop trail making it ideal for outdoor enthusiasts year round. This parcel would make a beautiful northern retreat for camping, hunting, or building your dream home. Beautifully wooded and accessible to M-20 and M-37, enjoy the adventures and amenities of downtown Newaygo and White Cloud. Schedule a showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Patricia M White-McGrath 616-974-5090,

    Greenridge Realty (Kentwood),

    Julie A Baragar 616-915-8261,

    Greenridge Realty (Kentwood)

    Bought with:

    Pamela Derks, 6501389238

    Five Star Real Estate Fremont

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26014094MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 20 Acres
    • Dimensions: 1304 x 658
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1034200001

DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Sold$120,000
    Source: MichRIC #26014094 Report a problem
    4/14/2026Pending sale$120,000
    Source: MichRIC #26014094 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Listed for sale$120,000
    Source: MichRIC #26014094 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$905 +3.8%$36,900 +29%
    2024$872 +33.5%$28,600 +20.2%
    2023$654 -19.1%$23,800 +11.7%
    2022$808 +1%$21,300
    2021$800 +366.2%$21,300 +6%
    2020$172 $20,100
    2019-- $20,100 +3.1%
    2018-- $19,500 +2.1%
    2017-- $19,100 +9.1%
    2016-- $17,500
    2015-- $17,500 -0.6%
    2014-- $17,600 -3.8%
    2013-- $18,300 -12%
    2012-- $20,800 -4.1%
    2010-- $21,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49349