Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $145,500

    19500 Libby Rd, Maple Heights, OH 44137

    3beds
    1,092sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    4,599 Square Feet Lot
    $145,500 Zestimate®
    $133/sqft
    $1,508 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $145,500

    $128,000 - $162,000

    $1,508/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,508/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,508/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,057/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,057/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1092 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 19500 Libby Rd, Maple Heights, OH 44137.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,092 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 4,599 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 78314017

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

• Heating Fuel: Gas
    • Water Sewer: Public Sewer, Public Water
    • Exterior: Aluminum
    • Style: Cape Cod
    • Garage Features: Detached
    • Available Financing: Cash, Conventional, FHA
    • Basement Detail: Partially Finished
    • Contingent Type: Inspections
    • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
    • State: Ohio
    • Association: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS?
    • Sq Ft Above Source: Auditors Website
    • Geocode Source: PxPoint
    • Last Change Type: Under Contract NO Showings
    • Parcel Number: 783-14-017
    • Legal Description: 15 MAPLEHTS#3 1381 ALL

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/19/2020Sold$69,082+64.5%$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/15/2020Sold$42,000-15.8%$38/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4159092 Report a problem
    4/29/2020Pending sale$49,900$46/sqft
    Source: Lokal Real Estate, LLC. #4159092 Report a problem
    3/28/2020Price change$49,900-9.1%$46/sqft
    Source: Lokal Real Estate, LLC. #4159092 Report a problem
    3/12/2020Price change$54,900-8.3%$50/sqft
    Source: Lokal Real Estate, LLC. #4159092 Report a problem
    2/6/2020Price change$59,900-7.7%$55/sqft
    Source: Lokal Real Estate, LLC. #4159092 Report a problem
    1/8/2020Listed for sale$64,900+75.4%$59/sqft
    Source: Lokal Real Estate, LLC. #4159092 Report a problem
    4/24/2018Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Lokal Real Estate LLC Report a problem
    3/27/2018Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    Source: Lokal Real Estate LLC Report a problem
    5/2/2017Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Lokal Real Estate LLC Report a problem
    4/26/2017Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    Source: Lokal Real Estate LLC Report a problem
    9/20/2016Sold$37,000+142.6%$34/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/14/2016Sold$15,250+9.7%$14/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3764679 Report a problem
    1/29/2016Pending sale$13,900$13/sqft
    Source: Puppy Realty #3764679 Report a problem
    1/4/2016Price change$13,900-26.8%$13/sqft
    Source: Puppy Realty #3764679 Report a problem
    11/25/2015Price change$19,000-23.7%$17/sqft
    Source: Puppy Realty #3764679 Report a problem
    11/19/2015Listed for sale$24,900-44.7%$23/sqft
    Source: Puppy Realty #3764679 Report a problem
    7/24/2013Listing removed$45,000$41/sqft
    Source: Greater Cleveland Southeast #3421559 Report a problem
    6/27/2013Listed for sale$45,000-39.9%$41/sqft
    3/2/2012Listing removed$74,900$69/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Hunter Realty #3119355 Report a problem
    4/13/2011Price change$74,900-11.4%$69/sqft
    11/18/2010Listed for sale$84,500-11.1%$77/sqft
    11/30/2006Sold$95,000+63.8%$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/8/2005Sold$58,000$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,002 +26.9%$36,790 +44%
    2023$2,366 +0.4%$25,550
    2022$2,356 -7.3%$25,550
    2021$2,542 +20.6%$25,550 +32%
    2020$2,108 +0%$19,360
    2019$2,108 -14%$19,360
    2018$2,452 -1.6%$19,360 +0.4%
    2017$2,492 +4.9%$19,290
    2016$2,376 +5%$19,290
    2015$2,263 -4.6%$19,290 -9.1%
    2014$2,373 +7%$21,220
    2013$2,218 +4.3%$21,220
    2012$2,128 -15.3%$21,220 -28.4%
    2011$2,511 +900.7%$29,620
    2010$251 -89.5%$29,620
    2009$2,401 +13.3%$29,620 +0%
    2008$2,119 +5.2%$29,610
    2007$2,014 -6%$29,610
    2006$2,143 +28%$29,610 +13.7%
    2005$1,674 -14.8%$26,050
    2004$1,964 +20.7%$26,050
    2003$1,627 +25.1%$26,050 +7.9%
    2002$1,301 -38.7%$24,150
    2001$2,123 -0.1%$24,150
    2000$2,125 $24,150

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44137