Skip main navigation
Sold for $75,000
  • $75,000

    19500 Rutherford St, Detroit, MI 48235

    4beds
    840sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1944
    3,920.4 Square Feet Lot
    $69,300 Zestimate®
    $89/sqft
    $1,316 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $69,300

    $56,000 - $82,000

    $1,316/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,316/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,316/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $431/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $431/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great investment opportunity in the heart of Detroit. Won't last long!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Calogero D'Anna 586-685-1335,

    Keller Williams Realty Lakeside,

    Salvatore Manzella 586-322-0822,

    Keller Williams Realty Lakeside

    Bought with:

    Salvatore Manzella, 6501443304

    Keller Williams Realty Lakeside

    Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50150270MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MiRealSource

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 10 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 10 x 13
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 10 x 13
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 10 x 13
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Entry
    Kitchen
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 330
    • Dimensions: 22 x 15
    Heating
    • Hot Water, Natural Gas
    Features
    • Has basement: Yes
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,680
    • Total interior livable area: 840 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 840
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Frontage length: 35
    Lot
    • Size: 3,920 sqft
    • Dimensions: 35 x 109
    Details
    • Parcel number: 22056221.
    • Special conditions: Private

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bungalow
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding, Vinyl Trim
    • Foundation: Basement
    Condition
    • Year built: 1944

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/3/2025Listing removed$85,000$101/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20251011054 Report a problem
    6/24/2025Listed for sale$85,000+13.3%$101/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50179479 Report a problem
    8/5/2024Sold$75,000$89/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50150270 Report a problem
    7/30/2024Pending sale$75,000+57.9%$89/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50150270 Report a problem
    6/8/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/30/2023Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/30/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/18/2023Sold$47,500+163.9%$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/9/2023Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/13/2023Sold$18,000+1700%$21/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/22/2019Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Detroit Land Bank Authority Report a problem
    3/1/2019Listed for sale$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Detroit Land Bank Authority Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $21,100 +26.3%
    2024-- $16,700 +25.6%
    2023-- $13,300 +26.7%
    2022-- $10,500 +8.2%
    2021-- $9,700
    2020$1,602 $9,700
    2019-- --
    2018-- --
    2017-- --
    2016$1,121 $11,100
    2015$1,121 -6%$11,100 -28.6%
    2013$1,192 +6.4%$15,537 -30.2%
    2010$1,121 $22,263 -12%
    2009-- $25,299 -14.5%
    2008-- $29,590
    2007-- $29,590 +5.5%
    2005$119 $28,047 +3%
    2004-- $27,230

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Greenfield