Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $378,900

    1951 N Shore Rd, Hadley, NY 12835

    3beds
    1,400sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $378,900 Zestimate®
    $271/sqft
    $2,279 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $378,900

    $360,000 - $398,000

    $2,279/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,279/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,279/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,416/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,416/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great lake views from this bright, cheerful, updated home on Great Sacandaga. 10' lake access with aluminum platform, stairs & mooring about 500 ft. down the road. Propane FP heater & electric baseboard heat allow year round use. Also includes whole house generator, on demand H2O, all new flooring within past 3 years. Open second level offers options - could be large master suite or divided for additional BR. Two garages and shed for cars, tools & toys. Sold furnished, including leather LR furniture, Weber gas grill, deck furniture, and much more. This pristine home is ready for you to walk into on closing day. Enjoy autumn splendor from your 12x28 newly stained deck or a snowy evening in front of the fire.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 41280031161231

Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hadley

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/3/2023Sold$282,000-10.5%$201/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202220679 Report a problem
    11/30/2022Pending sale$315,000$225/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202220679 Report a problem
    10/15/2022Price change$315,000-10%$225/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202220679 Report a problem
    8/20/2022Listed for sale$350,000$250/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202220679 Report a problem
    6/28/2022Pending sale$350,000$250/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202220679 Report a problem
    6/21/2022Listed for sale$350,000+194.1%$250/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202220679 Report a problem
    8/28/2015Sold$119,000$85/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #201505871 Report a problem
    8/21/2015Pending sale$119,000$85/sqft
    Source: Thomas J Real Estate Inc #201505871 Report a problem
    6/3/2015Price change$119,000-14.4%$85/sqft
    5/30/2015Price change$139,000+16.8%$99/sqft
    Source: Thomas J. Real Estate, Inc. Report a problem
    5/18/2015Price change$119,000-14.4%$85/sqft
    Source: Thomas J. Real Estate, Inc. Report a problem
    4/14/2015Listed for sale$139,000-6.7%$99/sqft
    12/1/2014Listing removed$149,000$106/sqft
    Source: Thomas J. Real Estate, Inc. #201412257 Report a problem
    8/9/2014Price change$149,000-5.7%$106/sqft
    7/4/2014Price change$158,000-6%$113/sqft
    6/17/2014Listed for sale$168,000+416.9%$120/sqft
    4/15/1998Sold$32,500$23/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $117,000
    2024-- $117,000
    2023-- $117,000 -26.1%
    2022-- $158,400
    2021-- $158,400
    2020-- $158,400
    2019-- $158,400
    2018-- $158,400
    2017$3,447 +276%$158,400
    2016$917 +0.3%$158,400
    2015$914 +0.7%$158,400
    2014$907 $158,400
    2013-- $158,400
    2012-- $158,400
    2011-- $158,400
    2010-- $158,400
    2009-- $158,400
    2008-- $158,400
    2007-- $158,400
    2006-- $158,400
    2005-- $158,400
    2004-- $158,400 +360.5%
    2003-- $34,400
    2002-- $34,400 +1.8%
    2001-- $33,800
    2000-- $33,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12835