Enjoy easy, low maintenance living in this beautifully designed 2 bedroom, 2 bath slab-on-grade townhouse in the desirable Tiffany Cove development in SW Rochester. This thoughtfully laid-out home offers true main floor living with an open concept design, perfect for everyday comfort and entertaining.
Pending
$329,900
1951 Tiffany Cove Ln SW, Rochester, MN 55902
2beds
1,466sqft
Est.:
(TH) Side x Side
Built in 1998
4,051.08 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$225/sqft
$249/mo HOA
What's special
Open concept designTrue main floor livingThoughtfully laid-out home
- 29 days |
- 738 |
- 18 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
David A Friedline 507-271-6117,
Edina Realty, Inc.
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7050017
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,466
- Total interior livable area: 1,466 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,466
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 4,051.08 Square Feet
Details
- Foundation area: 1466
- Parcel number: 641033057083
- Zoning description: Residential-Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: (TH) Side x Side
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1998
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Natural Gas
- Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
- Water: City Water/Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Waterford 4th Sub Cic#153-Tiffany Cove
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Structure, Lawn Care, Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $249 monthly
- HOA name: Infinity
- HOA phone: 507-550-1052
Location
- Region: Rochester
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $225/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $336,200
- Annual tax amount: $4,020
- Date on market: 4/14/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 30 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Pending sale | $329,900$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $329,900+29.9%$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2019 | Sold | $254,000-4.5%$173/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2019 | Pending sale | $265,900$181/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2019 | Listed for sale | $265,900+41.8%$181/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2012 | Sold | $187,500$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,987 +9.4% | $319,900 +13.6% |
| 2024 | $3,644 | $281,600 -2.2% |
| 2023 | -- | $287,800 +5.8% |
| 2022 | $3,464 +20.8% | $272,000 +8.8% |
| 2021 | $2,868 +1.3% | $250,000 +21.6% |
| 2020 | $2,830 -4.5% | $205,600 -0.8% |
| 2019 | $2,962 | $207,300 +9.9% |
| 2017 | $2,962 +7.7% | $188,600 |
| 2016 | $2,750 | $188,600 +5.5% |
| 2015 | $2,750 +3.1% | $178,800 -1% |
| 2014 | $2,668 +20.2% | $180,600 +13.2% |
| 2012 | $2,220 | $159,500 -12.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $181,400 -7.5% |
| 2010 | $2,310 -0.9% | $196,200 -0.5% |
| 2008 | $2,332 | $197,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 55902