Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $244,900

    19512 E 595th Rd, Inola, OK 74036

    3beds
    1,544sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1968
    2.03 Acres Lot
    $238,600 Zestimate®
    $159/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    One carportNice circle drive
    3 bed, 2 bath home on 2 acres with great location and views. This property features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths (including one located in the garage), a 2-car garage, one carport, and a sunroom. The kitchen and breakfast nook have received recent remodeling, giving the home a fresh, updated feel. Enjoy a nice circle drive, a beautiful view from the back of the home, and 2 well-kept acres with a good road frontage. Conveniently located within 1.5 miles of Hwy 412, downtown Inola, and Inola Middle & High School.
    73 days
    |
    515
    |
    11
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joe Kight 918-521-9625,

    Tommy Dyer Real Estate

    Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2607475MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MLS Technology

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bathroom
      • Description: Master Bath,Bathtub,Full Bath
      • Level: First
      Bathroom
      • Description: Hall Bath,Bathtub,Full Bath
      • Level: First
      Dining room
      • Description: Dining Room,Breakfast,Formal
      Utility room
      • Description: Utility Room,Inside,Separate
      • Level: First
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Oven, Range, Stove
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • High Speed Internet, Laminate Counters, Other, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Range Connection
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Doors: Insulated Doors, Storm Door(s)
      • Windows: Aluminum Frames, Insulated Windows, Storm Window(s)
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Blower Fan
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,544
      • Total interior livable area: 1,544 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Carport, Garage, Other, Shelves, Asphalt, Circular Driveway, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Other, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Other
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Barbed Wire,Full,Other
      Lot
      • Size: 2.03 Acres
      • Features: Farm, Mature Trees, Other, Ranch
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 660001847

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone Veneer, Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
      Condition
      • Year built: 1968

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Rural
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Fiber Optic Available, Other, Phone Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Doors, Windows

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $159/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $180,126
      • Annual tax amount: $1,540
      • Date on market: 3/4/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 72 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA 203(k),FHA,Other,State Bond,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $238,600

        $227,000 - $251,000

        $1,661/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/4/2026Listed for sale$244,900+53.1%$159/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2607475 Report a problem
        10/3/2008Sold$160,000$104/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,593 +4.8%$19,814 +5%
        2023$1,520 +18.2%$18,870 +12%
        2022$1,286 -11.2%$16,853 -11.6%
        2021$1,448 +2.3%$19,069 +3%
        2020$1,415 +0.9%$18,513 +3%
        2019$1,402 -1.4%$17,975 +0.4%
        2017$1,422 -1%$17,899 +2%
        2016$1,436 -2.8%$17,550 +0.5%
        2015$1,478 -0.4%$17,457 -0.3%
        2014$1,483 +9.1%$17,516 +3%
        2013$1,360 +4.5%$17,006 +3%
        2012$1,302 -13.5%$16,511 -3.1%
        2011$1,504 -2.2%$17,046 -0.3%
        2010$1,538 -2.3%$17,091 -2.3%
        2009$1,575 +36.5%$17,499 +37.8%
        2008$1,154 $12,697

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 74036

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable