Completely renovated 3-bedroom, 3-bath townhouse featuring tile flooring in the living areas and laminate flooring in all bedrooms. Each bedroom has its own full bathroom. Spacious layout with one bedroom downstairs and two bedrooms upstairs. The unit includes new stainless steel appliances and an in-unit washer and dryer. Located in a 24-hour guard-gated community offering resort-style amenities including a pool, spa, clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, playgrounds, and scenic lake walking paths. Just 10 minutes from the beach and close to shopping, dining, and major highways. Investor-friendly community with the ability to rent immediately from day one, making it a great option for both homeowners and investors.
For sale
Price cut: $4K (5/18)
$288,000
1952 Flamingo Place, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
3beds
1,394sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 2007
828 Square Feet Lot
$280,800 Zestimate®
$207/sqft
$368/mo HOA
What's special
Tennis courtsIn-unit washer and dryerSpacious layoutNew stainless steel appliancesScenic lake walking paths
- 74 days |
- 313 |
- 26 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Refik B Kalyoncu 215-317-1520,
Lara Real Estate Group
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11169943
Originating MLS: BeachesMLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 330
- Dimensions: 22 X 15
Bedroom 2
- Level: Lower
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 X 11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 X 10
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 96
- Dimensions: 12 X 8
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 240
- Dimensions: 20 X 12
Heating
- Central, Electric, Individual
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Freezer, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Closet
Features
- Closet Cabinetry, Dual Sinks, High Ceilings, Pantry, Storage, Tub Shower, Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,454
- Total interior livable area: 1,394 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Open
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
- Details: CarportSpaces:0.00
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split,Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area, Tennis Court(s)
- Pool features: Association
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 828 Square Feet
- Features: Sprinklers Automatic, < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 56434231300290070
- Zoning: RM-15(
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 3 Phase
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Home Owners Association, Gated
- Security: Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s), Security Fence
- Subdivision: MARSH HARBOUR
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Picnic Area, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
- Services included: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
- HOA fee: $368 monthly
Location
- Region: Riviera Beach
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $207/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $225,000
- Annual tax amount: $6,760
- Date on market: 3/9/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 74 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$280,800
$267,000 - $295,000
$2,164/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Price change | $288,000-1.4%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Price change | $292,000-1%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Price change | $295,000-1.3%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,000+130%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: BeachesMLS #R10935328 Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2023 | Price change | $2,200-2.2%$2/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #R10935328 Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,250+7.1%$2/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #R10935328 Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2021 | Listed for rent | $2,100+35.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium #R10749384 Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2020 | Listing removed | $1,550$1/sqft |
Source: Lara Real Estate Group #RX-10598291 Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,550$1/sqft |
| 2/6/2019 | Listing removed | $1,550$1/sqft |
Source: HIGHLIGHT REALTY Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2019 | Price change | $1,550-2.5%$1/sqft |
Source: EXCLUSIVE RENTER LEADS Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2018 | Price change | $1,590+2.6%$1/sqft |
Source: HIGHLIGHT REALTY Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2018 | Price change | $1,550-2.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Prestige Properties Group LLC #RX-10481194 Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2018 | Price change | $1,590+2.6%$1/sqft |
| 9/7/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,550$1/sqft |
Source: Prestige Properties Group Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2016 | Sold | $130,000-3.6%$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2016 | Pending sale | $134,900$97/sqft |
Source: Prestige Properties Group LLC #RX-10202774 Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2016 | Price change | $134,900-2.9%$97/sqft |
| 1/28/2016 | Listed for sale | $139,000-33.3%$100/sqft |
| 3/15/2007 | Sold | $208,343$149/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,506 +8.1% | $173,030 +10% |
| 2023 | $6,016 +8.7% | $157,300 +10% |
| 2022 | $5,533 +12.1% | $143,000 +10% |
| 2021 | $4,937 +1.8% | $130,000 +4% |
| 2020 | $4,849 +4.1% | $125,000 +8.7% |
| 2019 | $4,656 | $115,000 +9.5% |
| 2018 | $4,656 +6.4% | $105,000 |
| 2017 | $4,378 -0.7% | $105,000 +104.9% |
| 2016 | $4,408 +21.3% | $51,244 +10% |
| 2015 | $3,634 +1.2% | $46,585 +10% |
| 2014 | $3,590 +11.4% | $42,350 +10% |
| 2013 | $3,223 +3.6% | $38,500 +10% |
| 2012 | $3,112 +4.5% | $35,000 |
| 2011 | $2,979 -5.5% | $35,000 -16.7% |
| 2010 | $3,154 -4.1% | $42,000 -16% |
| 2009 | $3,287 -19.3% | $50,000 -63.9% |
| 2008 | $4,074 +159.2% | $138,600 +362% |
| 2007 | $1,571 | $30,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33404