Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $18,169

    1952 Roderick Ln, Lehigh Acres, FL 33972

    --beds
    0baths
    0.32Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,742 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,742/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,742/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,742/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $98/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $98/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    1952 Roderick Ln Lehigh acres lot is absolutely gorgeous with beautiful palm and pine trees. The lot has been recently surveyed and the power line was recently added throughout Roderick Ln. New construction homes surround the area. The Lot is less than 3 miles away from Florida State Road 80 which takes you 5 miles west to shopping centers, family health center, parks, restaurants, schools, Interstate 75 and etc. Lehigh Acres Fire Department Station - Lee County #106 is currently being built 2 miles away from the lot. There are also commercial lots being cleared to build 2 miles away from the lot which county plans to have more shopping plazas and recreation according to Lee County 2030 Vision Statement. Roads expansion is in progress. Perfect investment opportunity, perfect home site, 1952 Roderick Ln lot offers an overall package of an amazing living lifestyle!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Frontage length: 80
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    • Features: Irregular Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 054427L3271700050
    • Zoning: RS-1

• Utilities: Other
    • FrontageLength: 80
    • ElevationUnits: Feet
    • StructureType: House
    • CurrentUse: Single Family
    • LotFeatures: Irregular Lot
    • Zoning: RS-1
    • View: See Remarks
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/30/2023Sold$11,000-21.4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/17/2023Pending sale$14,000
    Source: SWFLMLS #222089235 Report a problem
    3/2/2023Price change$14,000-30%
    Source: SWFLMLS #222089235 Report a problem
    12/21/2022Listed for sale$20,000-16.7%
    Source: SWFLMLS #222089235 Report a problem
    2/15/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #221059318 Report a problem
    8/14/2021Price change$24,000-40%
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #221059318 Report a problem
    7/12/2021Listed for sale$40,000+1150%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/10/2020Sold$3,200-17.9%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/13/2020Pending sale$3,900
    Source: Land Wealth Realty #220026266 Report a problem
    9/5/2019Price change$3,900-18.8%
    Source: Land Wealth Realty #219040604 Report a problem
    6/9/2019Listed for sale$4,800-31.4%
    Source: Land Wealth Realty #219040604 Report a problem
    6/11/2004Sold$7,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$477 +9.5%$16,011 +10%
    2024$435 +34.9%$14,555 +208.4%
    2023$322 +10.8%$4,719 +10%
    2022$291 +7.5%$4,290 +10%
    2021$271 -0.6%$3,900
    2020$272 +105.3%$3,900 -13.3%
    2019$133 $4,500 +5.9%
    2018$133 +10.8%$4,250 +3.2%
    2017$120 +4.2%$4,118 +11.3%
    2016$115 +9.5%$3,700 +40.2%
    2015$105 +9.5%$2,640 +3.9%
    2014$96 +16.8%$2,540 +5.8%
    2013$82 +11%$2,400 +14.3%
    2012$74 -6.3%$2,100 -10.6%
    2011$79 -5.2%$2,350 -7.8%
    2010$83 -6.3%$2,550 -15%
    2009$89 -44.3%$3,000 -62.5%
    2008$159 -50.6%$8,000 -56%
    2007$323 -52.7%$18,200 -54.5%
    2006$682 +719.1%$40,000 +1279.3%
    2004$83 +45.9%$2,900 +93.3%
    2003$57 -1.7%$1,500
    2002$58 $1,500 +15.4%
    2000-- $1,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33972