Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $261,400

    19527 Enchanted Spring Dr, Spring, TX 77388

    4beds
    2,100sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    8,276 Square Feet Lot
    $261,400 Zestimate®
    $124/sqft
    $2,160 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $261,400

    $240,000 - $285,000

    $2,160/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,160/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,160/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,810/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,810/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious, two story home with a 2015 new roof in Enchanted Oaks! Living features soaring ceilings, wood floors, and a charming, brick fireplace. Large kitchen offers granite counters, stainless steel appliances, and a picture window over the sink. Backyard includes plenty of space to run and a large, wooden deck. Home is in need of cosmetic work and is perfect for an Investor or Handyman!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Brick, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1051850000024

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Spring

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $52 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Connections: Electric Dryer Connections, Washer Connections
    • Cool System: Central Electric
    • Energy: Ceiling Fans
    • Exterior: Patio/Deck, Fully Fenced
    • Annual Maint Desc: Mandatory
    • Floors: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Bed Room Description: Master Bed - 1st Floor
    • Lot Size Source: Appraisal District
    • Master Bath Desc: Tub w/shower, Double Sinks, Master w/Tub
    • Heat System: Central Gas
    • Interior: High Ceiling
    • Range Type: Electric Range
    • Maint Fee Pay Schedule: Annually
    • Room Description: 1 Living Area, Breakfast Room, Formal Dining, Loft
    • Laundry Location: Utility Rm 1st Floor
    • Style: Traditional
    • Oven Type: Gas Oven
    • Roof: Composition
    • Water Sewer: Water District
    • Garage Desc: Detached Garage
    • Lot Desciption: Subdivision Lot, Wooded
    • Street Surface: Concrete, Curbs
    • Siding: Brick & Wood
    • Sq Ft Source: Appraisal
    • Geo Market Area: Spring/Klein
    • Location: 91 - Spring
    • New Construction: 0
    • Section Num: 4

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/21/2026Pending sale$259,990$124/sqft
    Source: HAR #44030768 Report a problem
    12/4/2025Price change$259,990-7.1%$124/sqft
    Source: HAR #44030768 Report a problem
    10/25/2025Price change$280,000-6.6%$133/sqft
    Source: HAR #98461336 Report a problem
    9/2/2025Price change$299,900-3.2%$143/sqft
    Source: HAR #9037246 Report a problem
    7/1/2025Price change$309,900-3.1%$148/sqft
    Source: HAR #9037246 Report a problem
    6/5/2025Price change$319,900-3.1%$152/sqft
    Source: HAR #9037246 Report a problem
    5/23/2025Listed for sale$330,000+128.4%$157/sqft
    Source: HAR #9037246 Report a problem
    1/27/2017Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/31/2016Pending sale$144,500$69/sqft
    Source: NextHome Real Estate Place #67268743 Report a problem
    12/22/2016Price change$144,500-6.5%$69/sqft
    12/14/2016Pending sale$154,500$74/sqft
    12/2/2016Listed for sale$154,500+43.2%$74/sqft
    5/23/2013Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/29/2013Listed for sale$107,900$51/sqft
    Source: Register Real Estate Advisors #43133924 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,805 -8.8%$241,855 -0.6%
    2024$3,075 +19.6%$243,328 -1.4%
    2023$2,570 -19.4%$246,754 +11%
    2022$3,188 $222,255 +25%
    2021-- $177,775 +2.9%
    2020$3,221 +160.4%$172,730
    2019$1,237 -70.6%$172,730 +12.4%
    2018$4,206 $153,615
    2017$4,206 -0.2%$153,615
    2016$4,213 +32.9%$153,615 +9.6%
    2015$3,171 $140,146 +19.7%
    2014$3,171 $117,069 +4%
    2013-- $112,516 -3.2%
    2012-- $116,267
    2011-- $116,267
    2010-- $116,267 -8.9%
    2009-- $127,641 +1.4%
    2008-- $125,929 +7.1%
    2007-- $117,561 +2%
    2005-- $115,200
    2004-- $115,200
    2003-- $115,200 +5.4%
    2002-- $109,300 -4.6%
    2001-- $114,600 +7.4%
    2000-- $106,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Enchanted Oaks