Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $680,200

    19533 Silver Ranch Rd, Conifer, CO 80433

    3beds
    2baths
    1,695sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    1.5 Acres Lot
    $680,200 Zestimate®
    $401/sqft
    $3,239 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $680,200

    $639,000 - $721,000

    $3,239/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,239/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,239/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,932/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,932/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 3 bed ,2 bath mountain home on 1.5 acres. Kitchen updated with granite counter tops, white cabinets, oversized sliding glass doors to large wrap-around deck with fantastic mountain view. New luxury vinyl flooring on first level, wood floors on lower level with walkout. Main level has 2 bedrooms, full bath, living room, kitchen, and dining area. Lower, walkout level has family room, bedroom, full bath and laundry. Oversized 2 car garage has workshop, storage cabinets, storage room and expanded parking area. Easy access circular driveway. Newly remodeled. move in ready. Don't miss this priced to sell mountain home.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,695 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Lot
    • Size: 1.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6034202009

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Conifer

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/20/2021Sold$550,000+4.8%$324/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/16/2021Pending sale$525,000$310/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #6972998 Report a problem
    6/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: HomeSmart Report a problem
    6/19/2021Pending sale$525,000$310/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #6972998 Report a problem
    6/17/2021Listed for sale$525,000+110%$310/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #6972998 Report a problem
    7/5/2015Sold$250,000$147/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/3/2014Sold$250,000$147/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/23/2014Pending sale$250,000$147/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ALLIANCE EVERGREEN #2725321 Report a problem
    5/10/2014Price change$250,000-2%$147/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ALLIANCE EVERGREEN #2725321 Report a problem
    4/25/2014Listed for sale$255,000$150/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ALLIANCE EVERGREEN #2725321 Report a problem
    4/17/2014Pending sale$255,000$150/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ALLIANCE EVERGREEN #2725321 Report a problem
    3/19/2014Listed for sale$255,000+21.5%$150/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ALLIANCE EVERGREEN #2725321 Report a problem
    6/26/2001Sold$209,950+23.6%$124/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/30/1998Sold$169,900$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,199 +25.8%$36,939
    2023$2,542 -1.3%$36,939 +28.4%
    2022$2,577 +14.4%$28,775 -2.8%
    2021$2,252 $29,603 +14.1%
    2020$2,252 +3.5%$25,954
    2019$2,177 +3%$25,954 +2.4%
    2018$2,114 $25,340
    2017$2,114 +29.4%$25,340 +27.3%
    2016$1,634 $19,900 -7.4%
    2015$1,634 +4.2%$21,487 +18.8%
    2014$1,568 +7%$18,094
    2013$1,465 +2.3%$18,094 +2.6%
    2012$1,432 -7.5%$17,628
    2011$1,548 +0.1%$17,628 -8.1%
    2010$1,548 -0.8%$19,190
    2009$1,560 +0.4%$19,190 -0.7%
    2008$1,554 +3.6%$19,320
    2007$1,500 +0.2%$19,320 +5%
    2006$1,497 +5.5%$18,400 +8%
    2005$1,418 +10%$17,030
    2004$1,289 -13%$17,030
    2003$1,481 +2.1%$17,030 -11.6%
    2002$1,451 +16.3%$19,270 +29.2%
    2001$1,247 -1.1%$14,910
    2000$1,261 $14,910

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80433