1955 N Hicks Rd APT 105, Palatine, IL 60074
Home value
$195,000
$185,000 - $205,000
$2,233/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,233/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,233/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,602/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,602/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Norberto Moreno 847-882-4855,
Century 21 Circle
Gary Aver
Realta Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate), Bathroom (Full)
- Level: Main
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X11
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X10
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
- Level: Main
- Area: 80 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16X5
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
- Level: Main
- Area: 204 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17X12
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Total interior livable area: 1,075 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Unassigned, Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Lot
- Features: Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 02024000821231
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Brick
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1988
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Sidewalks, Street Lights
Location
- Region: Palatine
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $245 monthly
- Amenities included: Exercise Room, Clubhouse, In Ground Pool, Public Bus, School Bus
- Services included: Parking, Insurance, Clubhouse, Pool, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional
- Ownership: Condo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listing removed | $2,220$2/sqft |
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12642376 Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,220-0.2%$2/sqft |
| 5/8/2026 | Listing removed | $2,225$2/sqft |
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12621425 Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $2,225-1.1%$2/sqft |
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,250-1.1%$2/sqft |
| 4/16/2026 | Listing removed | $2,275$2/sqft |
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12593291 Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Price change | $2,275-1.1%$2/sqft |
| 3/16/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,300$2/sqft |
| 2/6/2026 | Sold | $185,000-5.1%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2025 | Contingent | $195,000$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $195,000$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/25/2025 | Contingent | $195,000$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $195,000+116.9%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2010 | Sold | $89,900-5.3%$84/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2010 | Listed for sale | $94,900-35.7%$88/sqft |
Source: Vflyer #07567861 Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2005 | Sold | $147,500$137/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,483 +3.4% | $11,764 |
| 2022 | $3,369 +15.1% | $11,764 +30.5% |
| 2021 | $2,927 +1.5% | $9,012 |
| 2020 | $2,883 -0.5% | $9,012 -10.8% |
| 2019 | $2,896 +28.7% | $10,099 +39.4% |
| 2018 | $2,251 +1.9% | $7,244 |
| 2017 | $2,209 +7.5% | $7,244 |
| 2016 | $2,054 +21.5% | $7,244 +31.7% |
| 2015 | $1,690 +1.2% | $5,501 |
| 2014 | $1,670 +2.6% | $5,501 |
| 2013 | $1,627 +6.7% | $5,501 -3.3% |
| 2012 | $1,525 -29.7% | $5,687 -32.8% |
| 2011 | $2,168 +1.3% | $8,458 |
| 2010 | $2,140 -16.2% | $8,458 -23.6% |
| 2009 | $2,552 -2.9% | $11,077 -12.4% |
| 2008 | $2,627 -2.1% | $12,646 -4% |
| 2007 | $2,683 -2.6% | $13,179 +4.8% |
| 2006 | $2,754 +11.8% | $12,572 +13% |
| 2005 | $2,464 | $11,126 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 60074