Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,695/mo

    Fees may apply

    1955 N Old Coachman Rd, Clearwater, FL 33763

    2beds
    766sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Tile flooring throughout
    BEAUTIFUL 2 BEDROOM 1 BATHROOM HOME LOCATED IN A PRIME CLEARWATER AREA CLOSE TO BEACHES, MALLS, RESTAURANTS AND MUCH MORE. TILE FLOORING THROUGH OUT, MUST SEE!
    20 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 766 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 062916881460010050

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Clearwater

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Price change$1,695+6.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/28/2022Price change$1,595-5.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium #U8181291 Report a problem
    11/3/2022Listed for rent$1,695+30.9%$2/sqft
    1/12/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS Report a problem
    12/23/2020Price change$1,295-3.7%$2/sqft
    Source: IMPERIAL ESTATES REALTY INC #U8107714 Report a problem
    12/16/2020Listed for rent$1,345$2/sqft
    8/28/2013Sold$73,500-11.3%$96/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U7590840 Report a problem
    8/9/2013Price change$82,900-2.5%$108/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Elite Realty #U7590840 Report a problem
    5/23/2013Price change$85,000+13.3%$111/sqft
    Source: Garnik, LLC dba Keller Williams Realty #U7576384 Report a problem
    4/9/2013Price change$75,000+10.3%$98/sqft
    3/21/2013Listed for sale$68,000-2.9%$89/sqft
    11/24/2010Listing removed$70,000$91/sqft
    Source: The Duncan Duo & Associates #T2443010 Report a problem
    10/23/2010Listed for sale$70,000+30.8%$91/sqft
    Source: Landmark Realty of South Tampa #T2443010 Report a problem
    1/5/2000Sold$53,500+30.5%$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/25/1999Sold$41,000$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 33763