Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Listing Provided by: Amluck Realty Inc.
    $850,000

    19564 Eagle Ridge Ln, Porter Ranch, CA 91326

    3beds
    1,603sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    3,297 Square Feet Lot
    $854,700 Zestimate®
    $530/sqft
    $585/mo HOA

    What's special

    Cozy fireplaceCozy backyardLight and bright residenceGenerous primary suiteRelaxing soaking tubWalk-in closets
    Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 3-bath home located in the pristine gated community of Porter Ranch Estates. This light and bright residence offers a comfortable and functional floor plan designed for everyday living and entertaining. The inviting living room features a cozy fireplace and flows seamlessly into the dining area, creating a spacious living room–dining room combination filled with natural light. The kitchen includes a convenient eating area and opens directly to the dining space, making it ideal for gatherings and casual meals. The generous primary suite offers a private retreat with its own bathroom, complete with a relaxing soaking tub. All bedrooms are well-sized and include walk-in closets, providing ample storage and comfortable living spaces throughout the home. Step outside to a cozy backyard, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying quiet outdoor moments. Residents of Porter Ranch Estates enjoy resort-style amenities, including multiple pools, tennis courts, pickleball courts, a park, and a playground for children. The home is also located near award-winning schools, shopping, dining, and more. Porter Ranch living at its best, combining comfort, convenience, and an exceptional community lifestyle
    13 days
    |
    41
    |
    0
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Ali Dehdashty DRE #01331839 818-674-7349,

    Amluck Realty Inc.

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SR26066271MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom, Other
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Primary Suite
      Bedroom
      • Features: All Bedrooms Up
      Bathroom
      • Features: Bathtub, Separate Shower, Tub Shower
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Microwave, Dryer, Washer
      • Laundry: Inside
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, All Bedrooms Up, Primary Suite, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Doors: Double Door Entry
      • Windows: Screens, Skylight(s), Shutters
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,603 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Direct Access, Driveway, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: front door
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: In Ground, Association
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Association
      • Fencing: Privacy
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Neighborhood, Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 3,297 Square Feet
      • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2701011059
      • Special conditions: Standard,Trust

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1987

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Standard
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Biking, Foothills, Hiking, Park, Street Lights, Gated
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Gated with Attendant, 24 Hour Security, Smoke Detector(s), Security Guard
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Pool, Guard, Spa/Hot Tub, Security, Tennis Court(s)
      • HOA fee: $585 monthly
      • HOA name: Northridge Garden
      • HOA phone: 805-522-0282
      Location
      • Region: Porter Ranch

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $530/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $306,625
      • Annual tax amount: $3,891
      • Date on market: 3/27/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 13 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $854,700

        $812,000 - $897,000

        $4,222/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Pending sale$850,000$530/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #SR26066271 Report a problem
        4/8/2026Contingent$850,000$530/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #SR26066271 Report a problem
        3/27/2026Listed for sale$850,000$530/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #SR26066271 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,891 +1.3%$306,625 +2%
        2024$3,840 +1.9%$300,613 +2%
        2023$3,768 +4.8%$294,719 +2%
        2022$3,595 +1.4%$288,941 +2%
        2021$3,544 -0.9%$283,277 +1%
        2020$3,576 $280,373 +2%
        2019$3,576 +5.7%$274,876 +2%
        2018$3,383 $269,487 +2%
        2017$3,383 +2.3%$264,204 +2%
        2016$3,308 +5.5%$259,025 +1.5%
        2015$3,136 +1%$255,135 +2%
        2014$3,105 $250,138 +2.5%
        2012-- $244,126 +2%
        2011-- $239,340 +0.8%
        2010-- $237,552 -0.2%
        2009-- $238,117 +2%
        2008-- $233,449 +2%
        2007-- $228,873 +2%
        2006-- $224,387
        2005-- $224,387 +4%
        2004-- $215,677 +1.9%
        2003-- $211,725 +2%
        2002-- $207,575 +4%
        2000-- $199,517

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Porter Ranch

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable