Skip main navigation
Sold for $148,000
  • $148,000

    1957 Don Juan Ln, Decatur, GA 30032

    2beds
    936sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1949
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $231,400 Zestimate®
    $158/sqft
    $1,406 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $231,400

    $206,000 - $255,000

    $1,406/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,406/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,406/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $963/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $963/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2bed/1bath brick ranch style house. Tenant occupied making this profitable from day 1! Great home to add to any portfolio in an area where home prices are on the rise. THIS WILL NOT LAST LONG! Feel free to drive by to look at the house, please DO NOT disturb tenants. I have a current video of the house I can provide at request.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 936 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1516901048

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1949

• Sale\Rent \ For Rent
    • Stories \ 1 Story
    • Style \ Ranch
    • Water\Sewer \ Public Water

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/10/2024Listing removed$255,900$273/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7403719 Report a problem
    9/4/2024Price change$255,900-4.9%$273/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10356542 Report a problem
    8/30/2024Price change$269,000-2.2%$287/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10356542 Report a problem
    8/25/2024Price change$275,000-3.5%$294/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10356542 Report a problem
    8/12/2024Price change$285,000-8%$304/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10356542 Report a problem
    7/24/2024Price change$309,900-3.1%$331/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10304108 Report a problem
    7/22/2024Price change$319,900-1.5%$342/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10304108 Report a problem
    6/22/2024Listed for sale$324,901+119.5%$347/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10304108 Report a problem
    10/23/2023Sold$148,000+142.6%$158/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/10/2017Sold$61,000-23.8%$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/21/2017Listed for sale$80,000+24%$85/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/8/2017Listing removed$750+7.9%$1/sqft
    Source: ASTRIN REAL ESTATE #8117561 Report a problem
    8/24/2016Listing removed$64,500$69/sqft
    Source: DRAKE REALTY, INC. #7515475 Report a problem
    8/27/2015Listed for sale$64,500+162.2%$69/sqft
    Source: DRAKE REALTY INC #5587925 Report a problem
    7/31/2015Listing removed$695$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Midtown Report a problem
    6/26/2015Listed for rent$695$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX MIDTOWN, LLC #07478338 Report a problem
    5/5/2015Sold$24,600+64%$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/5/2015Price change$15,000-45.5%$16/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/15/2015Listed for sale$27,500-50%$29/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    2/3/2015Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    1/16/2015Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/26/2014Listing removed$55,000$59/sqft
    Source: Solid Source Realty, Inc #07325875 Report a problem
    10/2/2014Price change$55,000-13.4%$59/sqft
    Source: Solid Source Realty, Inc #07325875 Report a problem
    8/26/2014Listed for sale$63,500-3.1%$68/sqft
    Source: SOLID SOURCE REALTY INC. #07325875 Report a problem
    9/27/1999Sold$65,500$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,878 +56.9%$124,280 +64.7%
    2024$3,747 +5.6%$75,480 +4.6%
    2023$3,547 +17.2%$72,160 +17.9%
    2022$3,025 +4.4%$61,200 +4.9%
    2021$2,899 +30.5%$58,320 +36%
    2020$2,221 +0.3%$42,880 +0.4%
    2019$2,214 +56.8%$42,720 +75.1%
    2018$1,412 +36.5%$24,400 +67.1%
    2017$1,035 +5.2%$14,600
    2016$984 $14,600 +42%
    2014$984 $10,280 +49.4%
    2013-- $6,880 -1.7%
    2012-- $7,000 -12.1%
    2011-- $7,968 -69.5%
    2010$500 $26,160
    2009$500 -0.7%$26,160 -24.3%
    2008$504 -39.3%$34,560
    2007$829 $34,560
    2006$829 +7.8%$34,560
    2005$770 +23.8%$34,560 +15%
    2004$622 -0.7%$30,040
    2003$626 +29%$30,040 +12.6%
    2002$485 +104.1%$26,680 +9.7%
    2001$238 $24,320

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Candler-Mcafee