Skip main navigation
Sold
Street View
  • Price Unknown

    1957 Winter Ridge Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70816

    --beds
    --baths
    1,308sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1989
    1 Acres Lot
    $185,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- Estimated rent

    Home value

    $185,800

    $162,000 - $206,000

    Not available

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    1957 Winter Ridge Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70816 is a single family home that contains 1,308 sq ft and was built in 1989. The Zestimate for this house is $185,800.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,308 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00180114

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1989

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baton Rouge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/16/2024Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/12/2005Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/22/2000Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,038 +42.9%$23,280 +27.1%
    2024$1,427 +44.9%$18,312 +24.6%
    2023$985 +0.3%$14,700
    2022$982 +2.1%$14,700
    2021$961 -0.7%$14,700
    2020$968 -47.2%$14,700
    2019$1,833 +1.2%$14,700
    2018$1,811 +100.5%$14,700
    2017$903 $14,700 +45.3%
    2016$903 +165.1%$10,115 -22.8%
    2015$341 -50.7%$13,100
    2014$691 $13,100
    2013$691 -56.1%$13,100
    2012$1,573 +15.5%$13,100 +17%
    2011$1,361 $11,200
    2010$1,361 +210%$11,200
    2009$439 -0.5%$11,200
    2008$441 -0.5%$11,200
    2007$444 -1.3%$11,200
    2006$450 +4.1%$11,200 +1.8%
    2005$432 +10.2%$11,000
    2004$392 -4.4%$11,000 -0.9%
    2003$410 0%$11,100
    2002$410 +0%$11,100
    2001$410 +138.5%$11,100 +22.7%
    2000$172 $9,050

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Fairwood