Mount Prospect Greens offers pet-friendly, modern 1, 2, & 3 bedroom apartments with open concept floorplans and various finish levels to match your budget. Endless amenities make every day an adventure, and our location surrounds you with the best of Mount Prospect.
Apartment for rent
$1,649/mo
Fees may apply
1958 W Algonquin Rd #2006-6C, Mount Prospect, IL 60056
1beds
835sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Mon Jun 1 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Central air
Shared laundry
What's special
Various finish levelsOpen concept floorplans
- 37 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Shared
Features
- Flooring: Linoleum/Vinyl
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 835 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Business Center, Exterior Type: Conventional, Glass Tile Kitchen Backsplash *, Minutes from Woodfield Mall, Multiple Design Finish Options, Natural Quartz or Granite-Inspired Countertops *, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Oversized Closets, PetsAllowed, Plush Carpeting *, Soft-close Drawers and Cabinets *, Stainless Steel Appliances, TV Lounge, Undermount Sinks and Premium Plumbing Fixtures *, Yoga & Meditation Studio
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1973
Building
Details
- Building name: Mount Prospect Greens
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Mount Prospect
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 7 months, 8 months, 9 months, 10 months, 11 months, 12 months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $1,649-1.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Price change | $1,679+0.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $1,669-2.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,712+14.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2025 | Listing removed | $1,491$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,491-0.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2025 | Listing removed | $1,502$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2025 | Price change | $1,502+0.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2025 | Price change | $1,491-0.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,502+0.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2024 | Listing removed | $1,491+4.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2024 | Price change | $1,425-1.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/26/2024 | Price change | $1,449-4.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/23/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,520$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 60056