This home is perfect! We know, that's a big promise, but we mean it! The home has been meticulously maintained and is in better-than-new condition, a pre-listing inspection is available for review prior to offering. Premium materials like the highest quality LVP floors that are superior to what was offered by the builder, pull out cabinets, and beautiful custom, child-safe window treatments make this home truly special. It is a large, gracious home without ever feeling too large, only warm and welcoming! This flexible floor plan can be used multiple ways: 4 bedrooms plus an upstairs media room and a downstairs office/flex space, five bedrooms upstairs and a room downstairs for work, crafts, or play, or 6 bedrooms--whatever you need, this home has the space to accommodate your lifestyle. The gorgeous backyard is professionally landscaped, is fully fenced, and is on the same level as the living space for easy supervision! The exterior was fully repainted in 2024, there is great space for RV or boat parking on the property, and .2 miles away you'll find Hazel Grove park, a beautiful play space that was built as the result of community demand. Close to Oregon City's bustling Main Street, the large Farmer's Market at Clackamas Community College, and I-205, this is truly the perfect home in the perfect location, just waiting for you to unpack and start living your best life.
Active
$799,450
19584 Central Point Rd, Oregon City, OR 97045
5beds
2,756sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 2018
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$290/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Flexible floor planGorgeous backyardPremium materialsLarge gracious homeMeticulously maintainedHighest quality lvp floorsPull out cabinets
- 5 days |
- 333 |
- 26 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kris Kachirisky 503-201-7220,
Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty,
Matt Smith 503-358-0884,
Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty
Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 776021879
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Office, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ensuite, Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 361
- Dimensions: 19 x 19
Bedroom 2
- Features: Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 285
- Dimensions: 19 x 15
Bedroom 3
- Features: Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Bedroom 4
- Features: Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom 5
- Features: Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Dining room
- Features: Kitchen Dining Room Combo, Patio, Vinyl Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Kitchen
- Features: Eat Bar, Family Room Kitchen Combo, Pantry, E N E R G Y S T A R Qualified Appliances, Quartz, Vinyl Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 143
- Width: 11
Living room
- Features: Fireplace, Vinyl Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 448
- Dimensions: 28 x 16
Office
- Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Lower
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Heating
- Forced Air 90, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Quartz, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Dining Room Combo, Eat Bar, Family Room Kitchen Combo, Pantry
- Flooring: Wall to Wall Carpet, Vinyl
- Windows: Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,756
- Total interior livable area: 2,756 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, RV Access/Parking, RV Boat Storage, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Garden, Yard
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Features: Sprinkler, SqFt 7000 to 9999
Details
- Additional structures: RVParking, RVBoatStorage
- Parcel number: 05031885
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Lap Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Approximately
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2018
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $290/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $480,455
- Annual tax amount: $9,256
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $799,450+45.4%$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2018 | Sold | $549,950$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2018 | Pending sale | $549,950$200/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Equity Group #18047633 Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2018 | Price change | $549,950-1.8%$200/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Equity Group #18047633 Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2018 | Listed for sale | $559,950-75.4%$203/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Equity Group #18047633 Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2016 | Sold | $2,275,000$825/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $17,218 | $347,369 +178.1% |
| 2015 | $17,218 +658.7% | $124,925 +3% |
| 2014 | $2,270 +6% | $121,289 +3% |
| 2013 | $2,141 +4.5% | $117,760 +3% |
| 2012 | $2,049 +3.1% | $114,331 +3% |
| 2011 | $1,988 +2.1% | $111,003 +3% |
| 2010 | $1,947 +2.3% | $107,771 +3% |
| 2009 | $1,903 +5.7% | $104,633 +3% |
| 2008 | $1,800 -5.3% | $101,588 +3% |
| 2007 | $1,901 +39.1% | $98,631 +3% |
| 2006 | $1,366 +1.2% | $95,761 +3% |
| 2005 | $1,350 +2.5% | $92,972 +3% |
| 2004 | $1,318 +1.8% | $90,267 +3% |
| 2003 | $1,295 +3.2% | $87,639 +3% |
| 2002 | $1,254 | $85,089 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Hazel Grove/Westling Farm