Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    196 Churchill Rd S, Halton Hills, ON L7J 2J7

    1beds
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    C$--/sqft
    C$1,876 Estimated rent

List your home for rent

    C$1,876/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    C$1,876/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    About Nestled near the charming downtown of Acton, Churchill Court presents a stunning collection of studio, one, and two-bedroom apartments. This delightful low-rise property is set in a wonderful neighborhood within the Town of Acton. Each apartment showcases elegant new ceramic floors in the kitchens, with thoughtfully designed floor plans that include spacious living areas and beautifully modern kitchens. Experience comfort and style in your new home! PROMOTION: Receive a $250 move-in credit! *Some conditions apply, please inquire for more details.* Looking for a future move-in date? Give us a call today to speak with one of our Customer Care Representatives to find out more. Suite offers: - Ceramic floors in the kitchens and bathrooms - Newer kitchen finishes including white appliances - Large living areas with windows - Balconies Property offers: - Pet-friendly - Outdoor parking - Card-operated laundry machines on site - Swipe-card access only - Security cameras - Dedicated onsite staff Your community offers: - Easy access to Highway 7 and Acton GO Station - Minutes from Fairy Lake and Prospect Park - Minutes to the Georgetown Marketplace and No Frills - Short drive to Sobeys - Short distance to the local public library branch and parks Fees: *Hydro not included *Outdoor Parking: $45/month Don't miss out on being one of our valued residents. Contact our Customer Care Centre to find out more details and schedule a viewing today! Suite images shown represent standard unit finishes, which may differ between units. Suite layout varies. Utilities Included - Heat - Water

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1

Other facts
    • Available date: 04/15/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2026Listing removedC$1,925
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/3/2026Price changeC$1,925-1.2%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/3/2026Listed for rentC$1,949+8.3%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/7/2025Listing removedC$1,799
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/2/2025Listed for rentC$1,799+5.9%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/28/2025Listing removedC$1,699
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/9/2025Price changeC$1,699-18.1%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/17/2025Listed for rentC$2,075-1.1%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/21/2025Listing removedC$2,099
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/14/2025Price changeC$2,099-1.2%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2025Listed for rentC$2,125
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/8/2025Listing removedC$2,125
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/4/2025Price changeC$2,125+1.2%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/27/2025Price changeC$2,099-1.2%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/25/2025Price changeC$2,125+1.2%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/28/2025Price changeC$2,099-2.3%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/10/2025Price changeC$2,149-1.2%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/7/2025Listed for rentC$2,175-7.4%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/17/2025Listing removedC$2,349
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/2/2024Price changeC$2,349-1.1%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/10/2024Price changeC$2,375+1.1%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/16/2024Price changeC$2,349+38.3%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/22/2024Price changeC$1,699-26.1%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/13/2024Listed for rentC$2,299
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/7/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Acton