Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: RE/MAX Advantage
    $90,000

    196 TBD Davies Road, Oroville, WA 98844

    --beds
    --baths
    21.8Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    21.8 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Rare waterfront propertyStays green year-roundExisting roughed-in interior road
    Discover your ultimate personal lake retreat on 19.5 pristine acres! This rare waterfront property, which stays green year-round, offers endless possibilities to build the dream cabin you have always wanted. Whether you envision a secluded cabin in the woods, utilizing one of the beautiful natural clearings, or a stunning lakeside getaway built on the open pad with great views of the lake, this land is your blank canvas. Boasting approximately 625 feet of private waterfront, endless water activities, and breathtaking views are right at your fingertips.Embrace an outdoor enthusiast's paradise with Okanogan County's unparalleled access to hunting, snowmobiling, and peaceful relaxation surrounded by nature. Enjoy ultimate freedom with absolutely NO HOA or CC&Rs—build, camp, and live on your own terms! Accessibility is a breeze with an existing roughed-in interior road and year-round, county-maintained plowed road access, close to Oroville, Molson, and Chesaw, ensuring you can enjoy your serene escape in all four seasons.Sale includes two adjacent lots (including parcel 4029290007) for a combined 19.5 acres of endless potential. Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own a massive slice of waterfront tranquility!
    1 day
    |
    399
    |
    48
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Andreas Collum,

    RE/MAX Advantage

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2526773MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Features
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Lake, Mountain(s), Territorial
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Lake
      • Waterfront features: Low Bank
      Lot
      • Size: 21.8 Acres
      • Features: Evergreens, Heavily Forested, Lightly Treed, Pond, Recreational
      • Topography: Level,Rolling,Sloped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 4029280003
      • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Available
      • Gas: Not Available
      • Sewer: Not Available
      • Water: Well Needed
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Molson
      Location
      • Region: Oroville

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $19,000
      • Annual tax amount: $421
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 3 days

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,231/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/22/2026Listed for sale$90,000+15.4%
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2526773 Report a problem
        7/20/2021Sold$78,000
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1762584 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$214 +2.9%$19,000
        2023$208 -6.7%$19,000
        2022$222 -12%$19,000
        2021$253 +0.6%$19,000
        2020$251 +5.9%$19,000
        2019$237 $19,000
        2018$237 +9.2%$19,000
        2017$217 -14.6%$19,000
        2016$254 +10.7%$19,000
        2015$230 +1.6%$19,000
        2013$226 $19,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 98844

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent