emarks: Beautiful, 2-year-old, highly desirable end-unit 3-story townhouse condo featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a one-car attached garage with an unfinished area that could serve as extra living space. The kitchen boasts beautiful, rich, dark wood cabinets, and all new appliances will remain. Washer and dryer are included. Low monthly maintenance fee of $90.00 makes for carefree living. Ideal for first-time buyers or downsizers. Located close to freeway access and shopping.
Active
$210,000
196 Raintree Ln, Painesville, OH 44077
3beds
1,610sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2023
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$130/sqft
$90/mo HOA
What's special
- 13 days |
- 436 |
- 13 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Sandy Braun 216-299-0575 sbraunkw@gmail.com,
Keller Williams Living
Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5206772
Originating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: Third
- Dimensions: 9.5 x 8
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: Third
- Dimensions: 10 x 9
Primary bathroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: Third
- Dimensions: 12.5 x 11.5
Basement
- Description: Flooring: Concrete
- Level: First
Eat in kitchen
- Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 8.5 x 8
Entry foyer
- Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Window Treatments
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 12.5 x 12
Living room
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Features: Window Treatments
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 16 x 16
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,610
- Total interior livable area: 1,610 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,610
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
Lot
- Size: 1,115.14 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 11B069A001730
- Updated/Remodeled
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Riverwood Village 33
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, None
- HOA name: Riverwood Village Homeowners Ass
- Second HOA fee: $90 monthly
Location
- Region: Painesville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $130/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $2,896
- Date on market: 5/3/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 16 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $210,000+2.4%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2025 | Listing removed | $205,000$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2025 | Price change | $205,000-2.4%$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $210,000-4.1%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2022 | Price change | $219,000-0.2%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2022 | Price change | $219,475+0.2%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2022 | Price change | $219,000-0.2%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2022 | Pending sale | $219,475$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2022 | Listed for sale | $219,475$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 44077