Skip main navigation
Sold for $264,000
  • $264,000

    196 S Main St, Pembroke, GA 31321

    3beds
    1,550sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $289,500 Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $2,037 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $289,500

    $275,000 - $304,000

    $2,037/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,037/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,037/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,580/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,580/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Conveniently located in Pembroke, all one story, new construction built by RJ Reynolds Construction. Great finishes, no stairs, low maintenance exterior, no carpet, low maintenance interior LVT flooring, energy-efficient windows, stainless steel kitchen appliances, and more! Great open floor plan where the kitchen is open to the great room and dining room. Relax on the covered back patio. Termite bond included! 1-year builders warranty included! Why buy used when you can have new? No HOA. Low maintenance living with new LowE windows, low energy bills and low real estate taxes which equate to approximately 1% of purchase price. Bryan County Schools and within walking distance of lots of conveniences in the heart of Pembroke. Just 16 minutes to Hyundai Metaplant, a $5.5 billion mfg facility with plans to employ 8,100 workers between an electric vehicle assembly plant and an adjacent EV battery factory, making it the largest single economic development project in Georgia history.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    MELANIE KRAMER 912-658-1390,

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY COASTAL AREA PARTNERS

    Bought with:

    OTHER AGENT

    NON-HAMLC

    Source: HABR,MLS#: 154357

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Wash/Dry Hook-up
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Great Room, Kitchen Island, Newly Painted, Dining/Kitchen Combo, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,550
    • Total interior livable area: 1,550 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Parking Pad
    Features
    • Exterior features: Storage
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    • Features: Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: P0721001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Insulation
    • Roof: Other,Ridge Vent
    Condition
    • Year built: 2024

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities

DateEventPrice
    4/14/2026Listing removed$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/28/2026Listed for rent$1,995+2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2025Listing removed$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/26/2025Listed for rent$1,950-9.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/22/2025Listing removed$2,150$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/3/2025Price change$2,150-0.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/28/2025Price change$2,170+0.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/26/2025Listed for rent$2,150$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/26/2025Listing removed$2,150$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/20/2025Price change$2,150-0.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/7/2025Price change$2,170-4.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/29/2025Listed for rent$2,270$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/28/2025Listing removed$2,270$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/1/2025Listed for rent$2,270-4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/25/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/15/2024Listed for rent$2,370$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/14/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/29/2024Listed for rent$2,370$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/27/2024Pending sale$269,900+2.2%$174/sqft
    Source: HABR #154357 Report a problem
    6/26/2024Sold$264,000-2.2%$170/sqft
    Source: HABR #154357 Report a problem
    5/14/2024Contingent$269,900$174/sqft
    Source: HABR #154357 Report a problem
    1/19/2024Listed for sale$269,900+979.6%$174/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #302977 Report a problem
    12/30/2021Sold$25,000+31.6%$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/29/2005Sold$19,000$12/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,638 +179.5%$104,040 +183.3%
    2024$1,302 +643.1%$36,720 +712.4%
    2023$175 +17.9%$4,520 +24.2%
    2022$149 +24.8%$3,640 +33.8%
    2021$119 +37.1%$2,720 +54.5%
    2020$87 -0.5%$1,760
    2019$87 +2.1%$1,760
    2018$85 -2%$1,760 -4.3%
    2017$87 +37.2%$1,840
    2016$64 $1,840
    2015$64 -0.8%$1,840
    2014$64 $1,840
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $1,840
    2008-- $1,840
    2007-- $1,840
    2006-- $1,840
    2005-- $1,840
    2004-- $1,840 -23.8%
    2003-- $2,414 -57.8%
    2002-- $5,714
    2001-- $5,714 -21.1%
    2000-- $7,240

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31321