Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $341,000

    196 Sharpe Road, Wynantskill, NY 12198

    4beds
    1,800sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1979
    0.52 Acres Lot
    $391,400 Zestimate®
    $189/sqft
    $2,573 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $391,400

    $372,000 - $411,000

    $2,573/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,573/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,573/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,309/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,309/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Price Improvement- USDA Eligible!!-Move in by the Holidays!!! Welcome to Wynantskill! Nestled in a quaint area, this stunning Raised Ranch offers an irresistible combination of modern features and warm aesthetics. With an open floor plan with vaulted beam ceilings, a cozy brick fireplace for those chilly nights, everything within this home flows seamlessly, offering 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, luxurious granite countertops, a fenced-in yard, a pool, a deck, a two-car garage, and the cherry on top - your choice of nearby high schools, this house is more than just a home: it's an embodiment of your dreams. Enjoy breathtaking sunsets from your raised patio or enjoy your morning coffee by the pool, this truly move in ready home caters to your every desire. Open House 11/4 11am-

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jody Childrose 518-788-7774,

    Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    Bought with:

    Robert LaDuke, 10401345088

    Laviano & Associates Real Estate Group

    Source: Global MLS,MLS#: 202325549MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Water Softener
    • Laundry: In Bathroom
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Doors: French Doors, Sliding Doors
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,800
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,800
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Off Street, Attached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Awning(s), Composite Deck
    • Exterior features: Garden
    • Pool features: Above Ground
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Meadow, Trees/Woods, Hills
    Lot
    • Size: 0.52 Acres
    • Features: Meadow, Private, Road Frontage, Wooded, Garden, Landscaped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 383200 113.37.2
    • Zoning description: Single Residence
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Other equipment: Fuel Tank(s)

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Raised Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1979

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Other
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Security System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Wynantskill

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/21/2023Sold$341,000-2.3%$189/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202325549 Report a problem
    11/13/2023Pending sale$349,000$194/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202325549 Report a problem
    10/31/2023Price change$349,000-5.2%$194/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202325549 Report a problem
    10/4/2023Price change$368,000-2.6%$204/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202325549 Report a problem
    9/28/2023Listed for sale$378,000+51.2%$210/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202325549 Report a problem
    8/11/2018Listing removed$250,000$139/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Capital #201819451 Report a problem
    8/11/2018Listed for sale$250,000-2%$139/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Capital #201819451 Report a problem
    7/26/2018Sold$255,000+2%$142/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #201819451 Report a problem
    5/22/2018Pending sale$250,000$139/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Capital #201819451 Report a problem
    5/18/2018Listed for sale$250,000+36.4%$139/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Capital #201819451 Report a problem
    8/11/2004Sold$183,300+49%$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/22/1999Sold$123,000$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $50,600
    2024-- $50,600
    2023-- $50,600
    2022-- $50,600
    2021-- $50,600
    2020-- $50,600
    2019-- $50,600
    2018-- $50,600
    2017$5,880 $50,600
    2016-- $50,600
    2015-- $50,600
    2014-- $50,600
    2013-- $50,600
    2012-- $50,600
    2011-- $50,600
    2010-- $50,600
    2009-- $50,600
    2008-- $50,600
    2007-- $50,600
    2006-- $50,600
    2005-- $50,600
    2004-- $50,600
    2003-- $50,600
    2002-- $50,600
    2001-- $50,600
    2000-- $50,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12198