Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,700/mo

    Fees may apply

    196 Willow Rd, Ocala, FL 34472

    3beds
    1,416sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

What's special

    Spacious lotOpen-concept layoutWasher and dryer hookups
    Welcome to this beautiful rental home located at 196 Willow Rd in Ocala. Is a beautiful newer-construction single-family home built in 2022. The property offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,416 sq ft of living space on a spacious lot. It features an open-concept layout with vinyl/hardwood-style flooring throughout and no carpet, making the home modern and easy to maintain. The kitchen includes plenty of cabinet and countertop space and comes equipped with a refrigerator, range, microwave, and dishwasher. The home also has washer and dryer hookups, an attached 2-car garage, and a covered patio overlooking the backyard. The split-bedroom floor plan provides additional privacy, and the primary bedroom includes a large walk-in closet. Additional highlights: -No HOA -No flood zone -Water included -PET FEE $100 ONLY 1 TIME (NO REFUNDABLE) -Quiet residential area with newer homes nearby Convenient access to shopping, schools, and major roads. The home is move-in ready and available now. Tenants will be responsible for electricity only. Water is included in the rent. Additionally, yard maintenance will be the tenant's responsibility. Please note that there is no HOA for this property.
    19 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Wall Furnace
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup, Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,416 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Heating system: Wall, Walk In Closet, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 9017025416

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Water

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Ocala

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/2/2026Listed for rent$1,700+0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/14/2026Sold$240,000-4%$169/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM718959 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Pending sale$249,900$176/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM718959 Report a problem
    2/18/2026Listed for sale$249,900+1370%$176/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM718959 Report a problem
    1/25/2025Listing removed$1,695$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/7/2025Price change$1,695+2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/23/2022Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #OM649344 Report a problem
    2/11/2021Sold$17,000$12/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 34472