1960 High River Rd, Ellijay, GA 30540
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$4,986/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,986/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,986/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$7,472/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$7,472/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
The Cindy West Team 706-889-7770,
REMAX Town & Country - Ellijay
Tonya Abercrombie, 376334
BHGRE Metro Brokers - Ellijay
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 4
- Partial bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Heating
- Central, Heat Pump, Wood, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Range, Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Closet, See Remarks, Laundry Room
Features
- Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Sheetrock, Wood, Sauna, Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Tile, Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Wood Frames
- Basement: Finished,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 3
- Fireplace features: Ventless, Gas Log, Wood Burning, Outside
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,518
- Total interior livable area: 4,518 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage, Driveway, Concrete
- Garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Deck, Covered, See Remarks
- Exterior features: Private Yard, Fire Pit
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Year Round, River, Trees/Woods
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: River
- Waterfront features: River Front, Creek Access
- Body of water: Coosawattee River,No Lake
- Frontage type: River
Lot
- Size: 4.32 Acres
- Topography: Level,Sloping,Rolling
Details
- Parcel number: 3036L 296
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Country,Craftsman
- Property subtype: Residential
Materials
- Frame, Concrete, Stone, Composite, Other, See Remarks
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Community
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Gated, Lake Access, River Access, Clubhouse, See Remarks
Location
- Region: Ellijay
- Subdivision: High River
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $650 annually
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/20/2025 | Sold | $1,195,000-3.2%$264/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #414486 Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2025 | Pending sale | $1,234,777$273/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,234,777+3%$273/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #414486 Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2024 | Listing removed | $1,199,000$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2024 | Price change | $1,199,000-0.5%$265/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #325796 Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2024 | Price change | $1,205,000-2.8%$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2024 | Price change | $1,240,000-0.4%$274/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #325796 Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2024 | Price change | $1,245,000-3.9%$276/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #325796 Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2024 | Price change | $1,295,000-0.4%$287/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #325796 Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2024 | Price change | $1,300,000-6.5%$288/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #325796 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2024 | Price change | $1,389,900-3.5%$308/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #325796 Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2024 | Price change | $1,439,900-0.3%$319/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #325796 Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2023 | Price change | $1,444,900-0.3%$320/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #325796 Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2023 | Price change | $1,449,900-3.3%$321/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2023 | Price change | $1,499,900-6.3%$332/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2023 | Price change | $1,600,000-3%$354/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,650,000$365/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #325796 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,223 +99.1% | $466,200 +105.5% |
| 2023 | $3,629 +63.3% | $226,880 +83.2% |
| 2022 | $2,222 | $123,840 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30540