Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $169,900

    1960 S Winn Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    3beds
    960sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $165,600 Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spacious corner lotQuiet country settingPeaceful surroundingsComfortable easy-flow floor plan
    Charming and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offering a comfortable, easy-flow floor plan perfect for everyday living. This inviting property features an attached 1-car garage and sits on a spacious corner lot, providing both convenience and room to enjoy the outdoors. Nestled in a quiet country setting, you’ll appreciate the peaceful surroundings while still being within easy reach of town. A great bonus—buyers have the option to choose between Chippewa Hills or Beal City School Districts. A wonderful place to call home!
    20 days
    |
    1,646
    |
    45
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Patricia Zamarron 989-773-6000,

    CENTRAL REAL ESTATE MT PLEASANT, INC. 989-773-6000

    Source: NGLRMLS,MLS#: 1944391MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 10 x 12
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 99
      • Dimensions: 9 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 99
      • Dimensions: 9 x 11
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: None
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 289
      • Dimensions: 17 x 17
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 289
      • Dimensions: 17 x 17
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Propane
      Appliances
      • Included: Refrigerator, Oven/Range
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • None, Ceiling Fan(s), Cable TV, High Speed Internet
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 960
      • Total interior livable area: 960 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 960
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached, Gravel
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Countryside View
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.5 Acres
      • Dimensions: 140 x 160
      • Features: Corner Lot, Level, Metes and Bounds
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 050094000500
      • Zoning description: Residential
      • Other equipment: Dish TV

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Metal/Steel
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1960

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $177/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $26,362
      • Annual tax amount: $1,215
      • Price range: $169.9K - $169.9K
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 21 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right Sell
      • Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
      • Ownership type: Private Owner
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $165,600

        $157,000 - $174,000

        $1,159/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$169,900$177/sqft
        Source: NGLRMLS #1944391 Report a problem
        3/24/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/10/2019Listing removed$785$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/6/2019Listed for rent$785$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $36,900 +7.3%
        2024$1,131 $34,400 +15.1%
        2023-- $29,900 +10.7%
        2022-- $27,000 -1.5%
        2021-- $27,400 +1.1%
        2020-- $27,100 +2.3%
        2018-- $26,500 -2.2%
        2017$909 -100%$27,100 +8.4%
        2016$7,533,586 $25,000 +11.6%
        2015-- $22,400 +9.3%
        2014-- $20,500 -1%
        2011-- $20,700 -11.2%
        2010-- $23,300 +17.7%
        2003-- $19,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48858

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable