Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $290,000

    1961 Guseman Rd, Gulf Breeze, FL 32563

    2beds
    960sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $302/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Modern farmhouse lookOne bedroom guesthouseWrap-around lightingGrilling areaPass through half-moon drivewayBuilt-in fans
    Location, versatility and charm! This house has all of that and so much more! Nestled off of East Bay Boulevard between Navarre and Gulf Breeze, this home has a location that offers both privacy and space, as well as convenience to shopping, dining, bases and beaches. From the moment you drive through the gates, this home sets itself apart from the rest! The main house features design accents that create a one-of-a-kind charm that's hard not to love! From the custom built brick walk-in shower to the stunning brick accent walls and trim, this home is a treasure just waiting for you! Much of the masonry was created with reclaimed historic Chicago bricks that can date back as far as 1872. You can even see the original stamps that are still visible on some of the bricks. Other custom features include the stylish and functional solid wood open shelving in the kitchen and custom butcher block counter piece that create the much sought after modern farmhouse look and add to this homes' charm. The outdoor space this home features is an entertaining dream! The spacious covered patio, with its high ceiling and exposed beams, creates an open-air feel without having to worry about the elements. The built-in fans, wrap-around lighting and grilling area add to the charm of the outdoor area. And with a fully fenced lot that is accessible by two entry gates and the pass through half-moon driveway, you'll have plenty of space for hosting all of your famly and friends whenever your heart desires! In addition to the main house, the property features a one bedroom guesthouse, a detached workshop with built-in shelving, work benches, a utility sink and an outdoor shower. There is also a detached garage with built-in shelving and a floored in attic for additional storage space, as well as a barn with plenty of space for boat and RV parking. This home and property are definitely a must see! Don't miss out on this one-of-a-kind treasure!!
    32 days
    |
    665
    |
    48
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Patricia Ramirez 504-400-5411,

    Engel & Volkers Pensacola

    Source: PAR,MLS#: 680854MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 160.6
      • Dimensions: 11 x 14.6
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 99
      • Dimensions: 9 x 11
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 85.8
      • Dimensions: 6.6 x 13
      Heating
      • Central, Wall/Window Unit(s)
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: W/D Hookups
      Features
      • Baseboards, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Drapes
      • Has basement: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 960
      • Total interior livable area: 960 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: 3 Car Carport, Boat, Circular Driveway
      • Carport spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: Irrigation Well, Lawn Pump
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Privacy
      Lot
      • Size: 0.5 Acres
      • Dimensions: 133x165
      • Features: Central Access, Cul-De-Sac, Sprinkler
      Details
      • Additional structures: Guest House, Yard Building
      • Parcel number: 192s270000011150000
      • Zoning description: Res Single
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cottage
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1995

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $302/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $259,413
      • Annual tax amount: $1,830
      • Price range: $290K - $290K
      • Date on market: 4/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 16 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/13/2026Listed for sale$290,000+45.4%$302/sqft
        Source: PAR #680854 Report a problem
        10/18/2019Sold$199,500$208/sqft
        Source: Navarre Area BOR #828644 Report a problem
        9/14/2019Listed for sale$199,500-20%$208/sqft
        Source: RAMSEY & WALKER REAL ESTATE, INC. #828644 Report a problem
        8/6/2019Listing removed$249,500$260/sqft
        8/5/2019Listed for sale$249,500+79.5%$260/sqft
        2/27/2014Sold$139,000$145/sqft
        Source: PAR #454843 Report a problem
        12/4/2013Listed for sale$139,000$145/sqft
        Source: Bay Source Realty, LLC #454843 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,830 +8.5%$165,205 +3%
        2023$1,687 +3.1%$160,393 +3%
        2022$1,636 +1.9%$155,721 +3%
        2021$1,606 +1.9%$151,185 +1.4%
        2020$1,576 +126%$149,098 +69.8%
        2019$697 $87,793 +1.9%
        2018$697 +4%$86,156 +2.1%
        2017$670 $84,384 +2.1%
        2016$670 +2.4%$82,648 +0.7%
        2015$655 -1.4%$82,073 +8%
        2014$664 $75,964 +16.9%
        2013-- $64,987 -1.1%
        2012-- $65,743 -5.3%
        2011-- $69,405 -5.3%
        2010-- $73,328 -1.9%
        2009-- $74,761 +0.1%
        2008-- $74,686
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 32563

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          38 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable