Welcome Home to Olympus at Ten Mile!
Welcome to Olympus at Ten Mile, a new community in Ada County, located near Meridian Speedway. Our one, two, and three bedroom apartments and townhomes place you between Nampa and Boise, offering ideal access to the area's rich mix of outdoor recreation, high-end shops, and local restaurants. Settle into a comfortable floor plan with Craftsman touches like woodgrain flooring and designer cabinetry. The open-concept layouts and oversized windows create an inviting and sophisticated atmosphere to cuddle up on the couch or host a game night with friends. Onsite, you can take advantage of resident perks like our resort-inspired swimming pool and a brand-new playground, which invite you to relax, unwind, or let loose. Olympus at Ten Mile offers peak modern living with luxury amenities that upgrade your daily routine.
Apartment for rent
$1,666/mo
Fees may apply
Olympus at Ten Mile, # H201, 1961 W Franklin Rd, Meridian, ID 83642
2beds
807sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
What's special
Comfortable floor planResort-inspired swimming poolOpen-concept layoutsDesigner cabinetryInviting and sophisticated atmosphereBrand-new playgroundOversized windows
- 9 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 807 sqft
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Price change | $1,666+2.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2026 | Price change | $1,619+0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $1,614+0.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $1,602+2.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $1,557-9.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $1,728-5.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,828+10.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2026 | Listing removed | $1,652$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Price change | $1,652+1.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,632-10.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,815$2/sqft |
Neighborhood: 83642